Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 Ц 1930  Olimpia
 1931 Ц 1941  Dynamo
 1945 Ц 1957  Stroitel
 1960 Ц 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 Ц 1991  Tsement
 1992 Ц 1993  Gekris
 1993 Ц 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 Ц   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 279
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Russia 2016/17, Second division

Day 26

04.06

Pskov-747 - FK Kolomna

04.06

Spartak - TsRFSO

04.06

Volga - FK Strogino

04.06

FK Dolgoprudny - Solaris

04.06

Torpedo - FK Domodedovo

04.06

Dynamo - Znamya Truda

04.06

Dynamo-2 - Tekstilshchik

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 31

Côte d'IvoireBenin

17:30

MoroccoNetherlands

18:30

ItalySan Marino

21:30

Sol de AméricaEstudiantes de Caracas

18:15

HuracánDeportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

AlianzaIndependiente

19:45

Fuerza AmarillaO'Higgins

19:45

Urawa Red DiamondsJeju United

19:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

EsteghlalAltyn Asyr

15:00

AlayDordoi

16:00

AbahaniMohun Bagan

19:15

BengaluruMaziya

19:45

KigwanchaErchim

15:00

 

ZenitSakhalin

18:00

IrtyshDynamo

18:00

FK ChitaSmena

18:30

 

StalVorskla

17:00

DniproVolyn

17:00

KarpatyZorya

17:00

DynamoChornomorets

19:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:00

FK OleksandriyaShahtar

19:00

 

BanantsPyunik

ShirakGandzasar

AraratAlashkert

 

QayratAstana

OrdabasyIrtysh

 

LietavaStumbras

18:00

TrakaiSūduva

20:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

20:15

 

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Atlético (Curitiba)Santa Cruz (Recife)

19:30

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

Sport (Recife)Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Atlético (Belo Horizonte)Paraná (Curitiba)

21:45

 

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York CityNew England Revolution

19:30

Columbus CrewSeattle Sounders

19:30

Orlando CityDC United

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 29

Al AinEsteghlal

6:1

Al Ahli DubaiAl Ahli Jeddah

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaDynamo-2

2:5

 

StrømsgodsetViking

4:2

 

HäckenÖstersunds

0:1

AIKMalmö

0:1

ÖrebroSirius

2:1

 

FloraKalev

3:2

 

EstudiantesUnión

2:0

Vélez SársfieldQuilmes

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru