Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 Ц 1930  Olimpia
 1931 Ц 1941  Dynamo
 1945 Ц 1957  Stroitel
 1960 Ц 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 Ц 1991  Tsement
 1992 Ц 1993  Gekris
 1993 Ц 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 Ц   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Elite Group Round, Group 9 - place 3
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 1
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 1 - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 444
Matches:1 068 215
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
27.05.2022
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa Libertadores 2022
added

27.05.2022
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2022
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 33

29.05

Dynamo St - Legion-Dynamo

15:00

29.05

Kuban-Holding - Alania-2

15:00

29.05

FK Forte - Druzhba

16:00

29.05

SKA - Mashuk-KMV

17:00

29.05

Rotor-2 - Chaika

17:00

29.05

Dynamo Mkh - Anzhi

17:00

29.05

Chernomorets - Biolog-Novokubansk

18:00

30.05

FK Tuapse - Spartak-Nalchik

13:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 29

UAEGambia

16:00

 

Spartak (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

17:00

 

Dynamo StLegion-Dynamo

15:00

Kuban-HoldingAlania-2

15:00

FK ForteDruzhba

16:00

SKAMashuk-KMV

17:00

Rotor-2Chaika

17:00

Dynamo MkhAnzhi

17:00

ChernomoretsBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

Energetik-BDUSlavia

16:00

NemanBelshina

18:00

 

Yedinstvo (Dzyarzhynsk)Gazovik (Vitebsk)

15:00

Niva (Doubizna)FK Lida (Lida)

16:00

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Maxline (Rogachev)

16:00

FK Svislach (Svislach)Volna (Pinsk)

17:00

FK Staryya Darohi (Staryya Darohi)FK Asipovichy (Asipovichy)

17:00

Krumkachy (Minsk)Slonim-2017 (Slonim)

17:00

 

SurkhonBunyodkor

19:00

 

RapidTirol

17:00

 

Huddersfield TownNottingham Forest

16:30

 

AZVitesse

14:30

 

Den HaagExcelsior

18:00

 

Víkingur RKA

16:30

StjarnanÍBV

17:00

ÍAKeflavík

17:00

FHKR

19:15

FramValur

19:15

LeiknirBreiðablik

19:15

 

SpartaksTukums 2000

16:00

 

LietavaRiteriai

17:30

 

HaugesundÅlesund

18:00

JervSarpsborg 08

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

18:00

SandefjordKristiansund

18:00

TromsøLillestrøm

18:00

VålerengaRosenborg

20:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

19:30

 

TriglavTabor

19:30

 

Saint-ÉtienneAuxerre

19:00

 

DegerforsMalmö

15:00

DjurgårdensVarbergs

15:00

NorrköpingElfsborg

15:00

HelsingborgsAIK

17:30

VärnamoHammarby

17:30

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

14:30

LevadiaFlora

17:15

KuressaareTammeka

19:30

 

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

SantosPalmeiras

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeAtlético Paranaense

18:00

FluminenseFlamengo

18:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

 

Los Angeles GalaxyAustin

13:00

Seattle SoundersCharlotte

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 27

ThailandTurkmenistan

1:0

MyanmarBahrain

0:2

MalaysiaBrunei

4:0

 

FK VolnaDinamo SPb

2:0

 

KhimikZenit-2

0:4

 

IslochDnepr

3:2

FK SlutskFK Homel

2:2

 

NavbahorLokomotiv

2:0

AGMKNeftchi

3:1

 

Botev VEtar

3:2

 

SioniSaburtalo

1:0

DilaLokomotivi

4:1

 

Riga FCRFS

2:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 Ц 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

08.02.2022 Ц 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 Ц 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 Ц 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

Just finished

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

13.05.2022 Ц 22.05.2022

CFU Club Championship 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru