Botafogo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 01.07.1894

Stadium: Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos (Engenhão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group, Final
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1962 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 26
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 23
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 221
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 4

13.08

FK Yessentuki - Druzhba

14.08

Spartak-Nalchik - Kuban-Holding

14.08

Mashuk-KMV - Dynamo

14.08

SKA - Chernomorets

17:00

14.08

FK Forte - Alania-2

17:30

14.08

Rotor - Biolog-Novokubansk

19:00

14.08

Chaika - Legion-Dynamo

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 10

Vitória GuimarãesHajduk

17:00

Real MadridEintracht

22:00

TalleresVélez Sársfield

21:30

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

21:30

CearáSão Paulo

19:15

ViettelKuala Lumpur City

18:00

Lae CityCentral Coast

12:00

VénusGalaxy

15:00

 

Baltika-BFUZorkiy

ZvezdaYenisey-2

14:00

Zenit-2Yadro

18:00

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

18:00

ElektronRodina-M

18:00

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Vologda

13:00

FK MuromFK Tver

18:00

Dynamo-2Torpedo-2

18:00

Znamya TrudaTorpedo Vladimir

18:30

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

FK StroginoSakhalin

13:00

PeresvetArsenal-2

17:00

Spartak TambovMetallurg

18:00

KvantSakhalinets

18:00

AvangardDynamo Bryansk

18:00

FK RyazanRodina-2

18:30

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2FK Kaluga

FK BalashikhaFK Kolomna

12:00

FK Khimki-MZenit Penza

13:00

ZnamyaSaturn

17:00

KosmosSokol

18:00

Dynamo VladivostokSalyut-Belgorod

20:00

 

Dynamo BarnaulAmkar

18:00

IrtyshZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

AGMKLokomotiv

19:00

BunyodkorQizilqum

20:00

 

Blackburn RoversHartlepool United

19:45

Sheffield WednesdaySunderland

19:45

MiddlesbroughBarnsley

19:45

Port ValeRotherham United

19:45

Coventry CityBristol City

19:45

Plymouth ArgylePeterborough United

19:45

 

Sutton Common RoversFisher

19:45*

Albion SportsBarnoldswick Town

19:45*

Worcester RaidersDaventry Town

19:45*

Pinchbeck UnitedMelton Town

19:45*

Winterton RangersShepshed Dynamo

19:45*

Bury AFCHallam

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 8

RewaAuckland City

0:3

Nikao SokattakHienghène Sport

0:1

 

NeftekhimikRubin

2:2

BaltikaArsenal

1:0

 

Alania-2FK Yessentuki

0:1

 

TuranQəbələ

0:2

 

ShirakUrartu

0:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionWatford

1:1

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv Sofia

0:3

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

1:0

 

ÍAValur

1:2

LeiknirKeflavík

1:2

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

2:1

 

WisłaMiedź

4:1

 

Gil VicentePaços de Ferreira

1:0

 

JavorMladost Novi Sad

2:1

 

GoricaKoper

1:2

 

HäckenHelsingborgs

5:0

VarbergsGöteborg

0:4

 

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:0

TigreRosario Central

3:1

 

CoritibaSantos

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru