Sheriff

Tiraspol

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 115

Founded: 1997

Stadium: Stadionul Sheriff

Other names:

 1996 – 1997  Tiras
 1997 –   Sheriff

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Winner
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2005 - Group D - place 2
CIS Cup 2004 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Winner
CIS Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Moldovan Super Cup - overall stats
Moldovan Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2014 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2012 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Moldovan National Division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Moldova 2018 National Division
Moldova 2017 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2016/17 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2015/16 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2014/15 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2013/14 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2012/13 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2011/12 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2010/11 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2009/10 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2008/09 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2007/08 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2006/07 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2005/06 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2004/05 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2003/04 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2002/03 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2001/02 National Division - Champion
Moldova 2000/01 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1999/00 National Division - place 2
Moldova 1998/99, National Division Championship - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19, Second division

Day 21

26.04

Pskov-747 - FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

27.04

FK Kolomna - Luki-Energiya

14:00

27.04

Leningradets - FK Murom

15:00

27.04

Torpedo - Veles

16:00

27.04

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - Tekstilshchik

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru