Bosnia and Herzegovina

FIFA rank: 42
UEFA league rank: 40

National stadium: Stadion Asim Ferhatović Hase

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group J
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Final

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Final

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 3 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993

Clubs:

Čelik (Zenica)
Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg)
Željezničar (Sarajevo)
Žepče (Žepče)
Borac (Banja Luka)
Brotnjo (Čitluk)
Budućnost (Banovići)
Jedinstvo (Bihać)
Leotar (Trebinje)
Modriča Maksima (Modriča)
Olimpic (Sarajevo)
Orašje (Orašje)
Radnik (Bijeljina)
Sarajevo (Sarajevo)
Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)
Sloboda (Tuzla)
Zrinjski (Mostar)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20, Second division

Day 6

23.08

Rodina - Torpedo

23.08

Luki-Energiya - Zvezda

16:00

23.08

Olimp - FK Dolgoprudny

17:00

23.08

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - Znamya Truda

21:00

24.08

FK Kolomna - Veles

16:00

25.08

Leningradets - FK Murom

15:00

02.09

Pskov-747 - Zenit-2

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru