Israel

FIFA rank: 93
UEFA league rank: 18

National stadium: Itstadyon Ramat Gan

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 6
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, final
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Third round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7, playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Third round
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup A - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, semifinal
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1974 - place 2
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1959 1954 1950 1949

Clubs:

Ashdod (Ashdod)
Beitar (Jerusalem)
Bnei Sakhnin (Sakhnin)
Bnei Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)
Hapoel (Haifa)
Hapoel (Petach Tikva)
Hapoel (Ramat-Gan)
Hapoel (Tel Aviv)
Hapoel Be`er Sheva (Be`er Sheva)
Hapoel Ironi (Kiryat Shmona)
Hapoel Ironi (Rishon LeZion)
Hapoel Kfar Saba (Kfar Saba)
Maccabi (Haifa)
Maccabi (Netanya)
Maccabi (Petah-Tikva)
Maccabi (Tel Aviv)
Maccabi Jaffa (Jaffa)
Shimshon (Tel Aviv)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 403
Site news
13.09.2018
current

FIFA Club World Cup 2018 added

13.09.2018
current

AFF Cup 2018 added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19, Second division

Day 10

21.09

Znamya Truda - Luki-Energiya

16:00

21.09

Dnepr - Tekstilshchik

18:30

22.09

FK Kolomna - FK Chertanovo-2

14:00

22.09

Leningradets - FK Dolgoprudny

15:00

22.09

Pskov-747 - FK Murom

16:00

22.09

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - Veles

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

AEKZürich

22:00

LudogoretsBayer 04

22:00

CelticRosenborg

20:00

RB LeipzigRed Bull

21:00

KøbenhavnZenit

21:00

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

21:00

SpartakAnderlecht

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

21:00

SportingQarabağ

20:00

ArsenalVorskla

20:00

F91Milan

21:00

OlympiakósReal Betis

22:00

VillarrealRangers

18:55

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

18:55

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

18:55

LazioApollon

18:55

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

18:55

GenkMalmö

18:55

SevillaStandard

18:55

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

18:55

RennesBaumit

18:55

Dynamo KyivAstana

19:55

MOL VidiBATE

18:55

PAÓKChelsea

19:55

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

21:45

DeportivoFluminense

17:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:45

TauroMotagua

19:00

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

20:00

 

TrakaiPalanga

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

BruggeBorussia

0:1

MonacoAtlético

1:2

BarcelonaPSV

4:0

InterTottenham Hotspur

2:1

LiverpoolParis Saint-Germain

3:2

Crvena ZvezdaNapoli

0:0

GalatasarayLokomotiv

3:0

Schalke 04Porto

1:1

Atlético TucumánGrêmio

0:2

Santa FeLos Millonarios

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianKashima Antlers

0:3

Al-JazeeraAl Quwa Al Jawiya

0:1

 

Derby CountyBlackburn Rovers

0:0

Leeds UnitedPreston North End

3:0

Wigan AthleticHull City

2:1

Aston VillaRotherham United

2:0

Ipswich TownBrentford

1:1

Stoke CitySwansea City

1:0

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

4:2

 

Leek TownParkgate

3:0*

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

2:4

TransTammeka

2:1

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru