Neman

Hrodna

See also:  Khimik (Grodno), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 288

Founded: 1964

Stadium: Neman Stadium

Other names:

 1964 – 1971  Neman
 1972 – 1992  Khimik
 1993 – 1998  Neman
 1999 – 2001  Neman-Belkard
 2002 –   Neman

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2020/21 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2021 Top league
Belarus 2020 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2019 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation group - place 8
Belarus 2013, top league Championship round - place 4
Belarus 2012 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 9
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 10
Belarus 1997 First league - place 10
Belarus 1996 First league - place 13
Belarus 1995 First league - place 8
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 7
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 11
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 4
Belarus 1992 First league - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 291
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
25.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the Scottish League Cup 2021/22 added

24.09.2021
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 12

03.10

Druzhba - Chaika

03.10

Alania-2 - Spartak-Nalchik

03.10

Dynamo Mkh - Biolog-Novokubansk

03.10

Kuban-Holding - Mashuk-KMV

03.10

SKA - Dynamo St

16:00

03.10

FK Forte - Legion-Dynamo

16:00

04.10

FK Tuapse - Chernomorets

14:00

05.10

Rotor-2 - FK Yessentuki

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 29

BenficaBarcelona

20:00

BayernDynamo Kyiv

21:00

AtalantaYoung Boys

18:45

Manchester UnitedVillarreal

20:00

Red BullLille

21:00

WolfsburgSevilla

21:00

ZenitMalmö

19:45

JuventusChelsea

21:00

BarcelonaFlamengo

19:30

LibertadBragantino

18:15

Plaza AmadorSantos de Guápiles

17:00

Real EstelíMarathón

18:00

AlianzaComunicaciones

20:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnyMetallurg

14:00

Spartak-2Tom

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor

16:00

KubanFK Orenburg

17:00

AlaniyaFakel

18:00

TekstilshchikBaltika

18:00

VelesKAMAZ

18:30

AkronYenisey

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskVolgar

19:00

TorpedoNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FC SevanArarat-Armenia

16:30

UrartuNoah

19:30

 

Derby CountyReading

19:45

BarnsleyNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamSwansea City

19:45

MillwallBristol City

19:45

Luton TownCoventry City

19:45

Peterborough UnitedAFC Bournemouth

19:45

 

SamtrediaSaburtalo

15:30

SamguraliTorpedo

15:30

KobuletiTelavi

15:30

LokomotiviDinamo Tb

18:30

DilaDinamo Bt

20:30

 

Riga FCRFS

18:00

 

StabækStrømsgodset

19:00

 

RakówRadomiak

17:00

 

KoperDomžale

17:00

 

TorontoCincinnati

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:00

Chicago FireNew York City

19:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

19:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

19:00

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

19:30

MontréalNew England Revolution

19:30

DC UnitedMinnesota United

19:30

NashvilleOrlando City

19:30

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesPortland Timbers

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesSeattle Sounders

19:30

Houston DynamoVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 27

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodCSKA

0:2

UralArsenal

2:0

 

ChaikaAnzhi

2:1

FK YessentukiDynamo Mkh

0:2

 

Lada-TolyattiIrtysh

2:2

VolgaDynamo Barnaul

2:0

 

ChornomoretsIngulets

1:1

 

FK KramatorskVolyn

15:15*

KreminAlians

0:1

Nyva TPrykarpattya

0:2

 

EpitsentrAFSK

1:0

LNZBukovyna

0:2

 

AlashkertCSKA

2:1

AraratPyunik

0:1

 

AkzhayikKaysar

1:1

AtyrauTobil

0:1

AstanaTaraz

3:0

OrdabasyCaspiy

1:1

 

LokomotivMashʼal

2:1

NasafBunyodkor

5:0

 

Crystal PalaceBrighton & Hove Albion

1:1

 

PirinCherno More

2:2

LokomotivSlavia

1:0

 

Celta de VigoGranada

1:0

 

VeneziaTorino

1:1

 

PiastCracovia

2:4

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

2:2

BoavistaEstoril-Praia

1:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterNapredak

1:0

ČukaričkiRadnik

1:1

 

CeljeTabor

2:2

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacIstra 1961

0:1

 

DegerforsAIK

2:1

HalmstadSirius

1:1

GöteborgKalmar

0:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsRacing Club

2:0

Newell's Old BoysHuracán

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru