FK Vitebsk

Vitebsk

See also:  Lokomotiv (Vitebsk), Belarus,  Dvina (Vitebsk), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Vitebsk CSC

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Krasnoe Znamya
 1963 – 1985  Dvina
 1985 – 1987  Vityaz
 1987 – 1994  KIM
 1994 – 1995  Dvina
 1996 – 2002  Lokomotiv-96
 2003 – 2007  Lokomotiv
 2007 –   FK Vitebsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2019 Top league
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 13
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation play-off
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 15
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1997 First league - place 3
Belarus 1996 First league - place 5
Belarus 1995 First league - place 7
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 2
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 3
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 2
Belarus 1992 First league - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19, Second division

Day 25

25.05

Luki-Energiya - FK Murom

16:00

26.05

FK Kolomna - Tekstilshchik

14:00

26.05

Pskov-747 - Veles

16:00

26.05

Leningradets - Torpedo

17:00

26.05

Znamya Truda - FK Dolgoprudny

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

HKGrindavík

16:00

KAÍBV

16:30

Víkingur RKR

18:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

DomžaleMaribor

15:45

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru