Corinthians

São Paulo

Founded: 01.09.1910

Stadium: Neo Química Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2012 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2020 Série A
Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2017 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2011 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 18
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 3
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group T - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 118
Matches:1 044 215
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 638
<2020>
<November>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
26.11.2020

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2020/21, Second division

Day 17

06.03

Anzhi - FK Forte

06.03

Biolog-Novokubansk - Legion-Dynamo

07.03

Kuban - Inter

07.03

FK Makhachkala - FK Tuapse

07.03

Dynamo - Mashuk-KMV

07.03

Spartak-Nalchik - Druzhba

07.03

Chernomorets - SKA

07.03

FK Yessentuki - FK Krasnodar-3

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 28

Young BuffaloesLe Messager de Ngozi

15:00

APR FCGor Mahia

15:00

Costa do SolPlatinum

15:30

Buffles de BorgouMC Alger

17:00

VipersAl Hilal

19:00

Al Ahly BenghaziMekelle 70 Enderta

+:-

AS Kaloum StarTevragh-Zeïna

16:30

ASC DiarafKano Pillars

17:00

Arta/Solar7Al-Moqaweloon Al-Arab

17:00

Al IttihadHorseed

18:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar

16:30*

AkhmatLokomotiv

19:00

FK RostovDynamo

19:00

 

FK OleksandriyaRukh

14:00

DynamoVorskla

17:00

Dnipro-1Shahtar

19:30

 

FK NikopolTavriya

13:00*

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

14:00

Dynamo MnBATE

14:00

BelshinaRukh

14:00

ShakhtsyorFK Minsk

14:00

FK VitebskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

14:00

Dynamo BrNeman

14:00

FK SlutskFK Smalyavichy

14:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLiverpool

12:30*

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00*

EvertonLeeds United

17:30*

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

20:00*

 

ReadingBristol City

12:30*

Birmingham CityMillwall

15:00*

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00*

Cardiff CityLuton Town

15:00*

Derby CountyWycombe Wanderers

15:00*

WatfordPreston North End

15:00*

Huddersfield TownMiddlesbrough

15:00*

Norwich CityCoventry City

15:00*

Rotherham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00*

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

15:00*

 

KortrijkOostende

16:15

CercleGenk

18:30

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

20:45

 

ArdaPFC Montana

12:00

BeroeLevski

14:15*

LudogoretsBotev V

18:30

 

KisvárdaBudafok

14:45

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

FerencvárosMTK

19:30

 

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigArminia

15:30

UnionEintracht

15:30

AugsburgFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartBayern

15:30

Borussia MSchalke 04

18:30

 

EmmenAjax

18:45

Den HaagHeerenveen

20:00

VitesseFortuna

20:00

VVV-VenloZwolle

21:00

 

ElcheCádiz

14:00

ValenciaAtlético Madrid

16:15

HuescaSevilla

18:30

Real MadridAlavés

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

15:00

BeneventoJuventus

18:00

AtalantaHellas Verona

20:45

 

VikingStart

16:00

BrannÅlesund

18:00

 

StalJagiellonia

15:00

PodbeskidzieŚląsk

17:30

Wisła KZagłębie

20:00

 

Santa ClaraPorto

17:00*

SportingMoreirense

20:30*

 

FK MačvaInđija

13:00

 

MarseilleNantes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainBordeaux

21:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

GoricaLokomotiva

17:05

 

PříbramMladá Boleslav

14:00

SlováckoOpava

16:00

KarvináFastav

16:00

DynamoViktoria

18:30

 

GrêmioFlamengo

*

SantosSport

17:00*

PalmeirasAtlético Paranaense

17:00*

BahiaSão Paulo

19:00*

AtléticoInternacional

21:00*

Local time

Yesterday, November 26

CSKA SofiaYoung Boys

0:1

CFRRoma

0:2

MoldeArsenal

0:3

DundalkRapid Wien

1:3

Bayer 04Hapoel Be`er Sheva

4:1

NiceSlavia Prague

1:3

RangersBenfica

2:2

StandardLech

2:1

PSVPAÓK

3:2

GranadaOmonia

2:1*

NapoliRijeka

2:0*

AZReal Sociedad

0:0

BragaLeicester City

3:3

AÉKZorya Lugansk

0:3

Sparta PragueCeltic

4:1*

LilleMilan

1:1

MaccabiVillarreal

1:1

QarabağSivasspor

2:3

LASKAntwerp

0:2

Tottenham HotspurLudogorets

4:0*

WolfsbergDinamo Zagreb

0:3

CSKA MoscowFeyenoord

0:0

GentCrvena Zvezda

0:2

Slovan LiberecHoffenheim

0:2*

GuaraníGrêmio

0:2

River Plate MontevideoUniversidad Católica

1:2

JuniorUnión La Calera

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaVasco da Gama

1:1

 

RubikonFK Uzhhorod

1:4

Obolon-2Chaika

0:2

 

FHKR

13:00*

FylkirÍA

18:00*

KAValur

18:00*

FjölnirHK

18:00*

BreiðablikVíkingur R

18:00*

GróttaStjarnan

18:00*

 

FortalezaGoiás

1:1*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru