Górnik

Zabrze

Founded: 14.12.1948

Stadium: Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  GZKS Górnik Zabrze
 1949 – 1957  TKS Górnik Zabrze
 1957 – 1996  KS Górnik Zabrze
 1996 –   Górnik Zabrze SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 1 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group A3 - place 2

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1990 - Winner
Uhrencup 1987 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1988 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 1
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 11
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 4
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 11
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 7
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 7
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 13
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 14
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 7
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 8
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 13
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 12
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 5
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 3
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 9
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 4
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 2
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 6
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 3
Poland 1987/88 I liga - Champion
Poland 1986/87 I liga - Champion
Poland 1985/86 I liga - Champion
Poland 1984/85 I liga - Champion
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 4
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 12
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 5
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 12
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 6
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 16
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 3
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 9
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 7
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 2
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 4
Poland 1971/72 I liga - Champion
Poland 1970/71 I liga - Champion
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 3
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 2
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 3
Poland 1966/67 I liga - Champion
Poland 1965/66 I liga - Champion
Poland 1964/65 I liga - Champion
Poland 1963/64 I liga - Champion
Poland 1962/63 I liga - Champion
Poland 1962, I liga 1st place match
Poland 1961 I liga - Champion
Poland 1960 I liga - place 3
Poland 1959 I liga - Champion
Poland 1958 I liga - place 3
Poland 1957 I liga - Champion
Poland 1956 I liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 12

08.10

Spartak-Nalchik - FK Yessentuki

08.10

Alania-2 - Chernomorets

08.10

Biolog-Novokubansk - SKA

13:00

08.10

Druzhba - Legion

16:00

08.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Forte

16:00

09.10

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo

09.10

Rotor - Chaika

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 4

LiverpoolRangers

20:00

AjaxNapoli

21:00

PortoBayer 04

20:00

BruggeAtlético

21:00

BayernViktoria Plzen

18:45

InterBarcelona

21:00

MarseilleSporting

18:45

EintrachtTottenham Hotspur

21:00

Al SeebRiffa

19:00

Real EspañaAlajuelense

19:00

 

StavropolAgrosoyuz (Nevinnomyssk)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

17:00

 

SunderlandBlackpool

19:45

Bristol CityCoventry City

19:45

Luton TownHuddersfield Town

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

20:00

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

AFC FyldeCongleton Town

19:45*

Hanley TownChester

19:45*

Curzon AshtonScarborough Athletic

19:45*

AshingtonStocksbridge Park Steels

19:45*

Biggleswade TownBillericay Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedBasford United

19:45*

Plymouth ParkwayOxford City

19:45*

 

Ross CountyMotherwell

19:45

 

AldosiviBarracas Central

14:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:30

Newell's Old BoysArsenal

16:30

SarmientoTigre

19:00

Vélez SársfieldBanfield

21:30

 

JuventudeCorinthians

21:30

 

HebeiCangzhou Mighty Lions

15:30

Dalian ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:30

Guangzhou CityShenzhen

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaHenan Songshan Longmen

19:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalWuhan Three Towns

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

2:2

ZenitFK Rostov

3:1

AkhmatDynamo

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

1:2

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

0:1

ZvezdaZorkiy

1:1

ElektronYenisey-2

1:1

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

1:1

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

1:0

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

2:1

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

1:0

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

1:0

SakhalinKvant

1:0

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

3:2

PeresvetRodina-2

0:2

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

2:0

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

2:1

SokolZenit Penza

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

6:1

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

0:1

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

1:5

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

0:2

AmkarNosta

1:0

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

2:1

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

 

FK MynaiDynamo

0:1*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:2*

ZoryaKryvbas

2:2*

 

EpitsentrNyva

1:1*

BukovynaFK Mariupol

3:1*

 

LNZSkoruk

3:0*

 

ŞamaxıSabah

0:1

SumqayıtKəpəz

0:0

 

VanNoah

2:2

 

ArsenalNeman

1:1

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

0:0

SlaviaIsloch

0:1

 

KyzylzharQayrat

1:2

TobilShakhtyor

3:1

AkzhayikAqtöbe

3:1

TuranAstana

2:2

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

0:0

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

3:0

 

DinamoOlimpik

1:1

PaxtakorNasaf

0:1

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

2:3

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

2:3

Austria WienSturm

0:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

6:3

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

0:0

 

Stoke CityWatford

0:4

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:1

GentCercle

3:4

KortrijkAntwerp

2:1

Sint-TruidenEupen

0:1

 

KecskemétFerencváros

2:0

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

1:1

 

HerthaHoffenheim

1:1

Schalke 04Augsburg

2:3

 

FortunaVolendam

2:0

ExcelsiorUtrecht

0:1

NECFeyenoord

1:1

WaalwijkSparta

2:2

EmmenHeerenveen

0:0

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

1:1

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

0:0

 

EspañolValencia

2:2

Celta de VigoReal Betis

1:0

GironaReal Sociedad

3:5

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

1:1

 

LazioSpezia

4:0

SampdoriaMonza

0:3

SassuoloSalernitana

5:0

LecceCremonese

1:1

AtalantaFiorentina

1:0

JuventusBologna

3:0

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

1:1

 

PanevėžysSūduva

2:0

 

ÅlesundViking

2:1

HaugesundOdd

2:2

Ham-KamJerv

2:1

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

1:1

KristiansundRosenborg

4:4

 

MiedźStal

0:2

JagielloniaKorona

4:1

WidzewRaków

0:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:0

Paços de FerreiraArouca

1:1

FamalicãoBoavista

4:0

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

1:2

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

0:4

PartizanVojvodina

4:1

 

GoricaMaribor

1:4

CeljeRadomlje

2:1

 

LorientLille

2:1

AjaccioClermont

1:3

AuxerreBrest

1:1

TroyesReims

2:2

ToulouseMontpellier

4:2

MonacoNantes

4:1

LensLyon

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

0:1

ŠibenikGorica

1:1

 

BudućnostIskra

0:1

 

FastavSlovácko

0:2

JablonecZbrojovka

3:1

TeplicePardubice

5:1

SlaviaSlovan

3:0

 

SundsvallNorrköping

1:3

VarbergsHäcken

1:1

SiriusAIK

1:1

KalmarHelsingborgs

2:0

 

PaideTrans

2:0

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

0:1

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

1:0

TalleresLanús

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

0:3

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

1:2

New York CityOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

1:0

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru