Benfica

Lisboa

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 15

Founded: 28.02.1904

Stadium: Estádio da Luz

Other names:

 1904 – 1908  Sport Lisboa
 1908 –   SL Benfica

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final Round - place 1
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final Round - place 12
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 9

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Group H
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group F - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 32
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Final
Europa League 2012/13 - Final
Europa League 2010/11 - Semifinals
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Final
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1962 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1961 - Final

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 2
Latin Cup 1956 - place 3
Latin Cup 1950 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2018 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2016 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2015 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2014 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2012 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2011 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2010 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2009 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2008 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2020 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2019 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2017 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2016 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2015 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2014 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2010 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2005 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2004 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1996 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1994 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1993 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1991 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1989 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1987 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1986 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1985 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1984 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1983 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1981 - Final
Supertaça 1980 - Winner
Taça Império 1944 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2022/23 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2021/22 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2020/21 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1963/64 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1962/63 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1961/62 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1956/57 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1944/45 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1943/44 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1942/43 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1941/42 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1940/41 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1939/40 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1938/39 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1937/38 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1936/37 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1935/36 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1934/35 Primeira Liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 174
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 11

01.10

Legion - Alania-2

15:00

01.10

Dynamo - Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

01.10

SKA - Rotor

15:00

01.10

Druzhba - Mashuk-KMV

16:00

01.10

Chernomorets - Kuban-Holding

17:00

02.10

Chaika - Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

AkhmatDynamo

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

19:00

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

14:00

ZvezdaZorkiy

14:30

ElektronYenisey-2

15:00

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

20:00

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

14:00

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

15:00

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

17:00

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

13:00

SakhalinKvant

15:00

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

16:00

PeresvetRodina-2

16:00

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

16:00

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

SokolZenit Penza

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

15:00

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

18:00

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

AmkarNosta

15:00

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

17:00

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

17:00

 

FK MynaiDynamo

13:00*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

15:00*

ZoryaKryvbas

17:00*

 

BukovynaFK Mariupol

EpitsentrNyva

 

LNZSkoruk

 

ŞamaxıSabah

15:30

SumqayıtKəpəz

18:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

 

ArsenalNeman

13:00

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

15:00

SlaviaIsloch

17:00

 

KyzylzharQayrat

15:00

TobilShakhtyor

15:00

AkzhayikAqtöbe

16:00

TuranAstana

18:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

15:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

DinamoOlimpik

17:00

PaxtakorNasaf

18:00

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

14:30

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

14:30

Austria WienSturm

17:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

14:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

16:30

 

Stoke CityWatford

12:00

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

13:30

GentCercle

16:00

KortrijkAntwerp

18:30

Sint-TruidenEupen

21:00

 

KecskemétFerencváros

16:30

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

18:45

 

HerthaHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Augsburg

17:30

 

EmmenHeerenveen

12:15

FortunaVolendam

14:30

NECFeyenoord

14:30

WaalwijkSparta

16:45

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

15:30

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

15:30

 

EspañolValencia

14:00

Celta de VigoReal Betis

16:15

GironaReal Sociedad

18:30

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

LazioSpezia

12:30

SampdoriaMonza

15:00

SassuoloSalernitana

15:00

LecceCremonese

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

14:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenŠiauliai

15:00

PanevėžysSūduva

17:55

 

HaugesundOdd

17:00

Ham-KamJerv

17:00

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

17:00

VålerengaStrømsgodset

17:00

KristiansundRosenborg

19:00

 

MiedźStal

12:30

JagielloniaKorona

15:00

WidzewRaków

17:30

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

15:30

Paços de FerreiraArouca

18:00

FamalicãoBoavista

20:30

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

15:00

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

17:00

PartizanVojvodina

19:00

 

GoricaMaribor

15:00

CeljeRadomlje

17:30

 

LorientLille

13:00

AjaccioClermont

15:00

AuxerreBrest

15:00

TroyesReims

15:00

ToulouseMontpellier

15:00

MonacoNantes

17:05

LensLyon

20:45

 

RijekaHajduk

15:00

ŠibenikGorica

17:30

 

BudućnostIskra

15:00

 

FastavSlovácko

16:00

JablonecZbrojovka

16:00

TeplicePardubice

16:00

SlaviaSlovan

19:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

VarbergsHäcken

15:00

SiriusAIK

17:30

KalmarHelsingborgs

17:30

 

PaideTrans

14:30

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

17:15

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

15:30

TalleresLanús

15:30

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

18:00

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

20:30

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

12:00

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

16:00

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 30

Solomon IslandsFiji

 

FK YessentukiFK Forte

0:1

 

KosmosFK Kolomna

6:2

 

VeresRukh

2:2*

Metalist 1925Kolos

2:0*

 

MetalurhHirnyk-Sport

*

KreminObolon

0:3*

 

RubikonReal Pharma

0:7*

 

SəbailQəbələ

1:2

 

Ararat-ArmeniaCSKA

1:0

AraratUrartu

0:2

 

DneprFK Slutsk

1:2

FK HomelFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaAGMK

0:2

 

Hull CityLuton Town

0:2

 

Needham MarketBrightlingsea Regent

2:0

 

StandardSeraing

0:2

 

SeptemvriSpartak

1:1

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

Botev PlovdivSlavia

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

1:2

 

BayernBayer 04

4:0

 

AthleticAlmería

4:0

 

Super NovaRiga FC

1:4

 

RadomiakCracovia

0:2

WisłaPiast

1:0

 

SportingGil Vicente

3:1

PortoBraga

4:1

 

Novi PazarMladost Lučani

3:1

 

AngersMarseille

0:3

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:1

 

TigreAldosivi

19:00

EstudiantesColón

19:00

Racing ClubRosario Central

21:30

UniónNewell's Old Boys

21:30

 

TorontoInter Miami

19:30

 

Changchun YataiShenzhen

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru