Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group E - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2021 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 19

27.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Yessentuki

16:00

19.11

Anzhi - SKA

19.11

Spartak-Nalchik - Chernomorets

20.11

Legion-Dynamo - Biolog-Novokubansk

20.11

Chaika - Dynamo St

20.11

Druzhba - FK Tuapse

20.11

Alania-2 - Rotor-2

20.11

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo Mkh

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru