Argentinos Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 15.08.1904

Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 26
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005/06 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004/05 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003/04 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002/03 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000/01 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 16
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 15

23.10

Biolog-Novokubansk - SKA

14:00

23.10

Legion-Dynamo - FK Tuapse

14:00

23.10

Chaika - FK Forte

15:00

23.10

Druzhba - Alania-2

16:00

23.10

Mashuk-KMV - Rotor-2

16:00

24.10

Anzhi - Kuban-Holding

14:00

24.10

Spartak-Nalchik - Dynamo Mkh

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

14:00

FK RostovArsenal

16:30

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

19:00

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

13:00

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

16:00

TomVolgar

16:00

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FakelMetallurg

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

17:00

KAMAZSpartak-2

17:00

RotorAlaniya

17:00

TorpedoYenisey

17:00

BaltikaVeles

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

14:00

ChaikaFK Forte

15:00

DruzhbaAlania-2

16:00

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

14:00

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

15:00

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

15:00

NostaAmkar

16:00

SpartakVolga

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

VeresFK Mariupol

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

13:15

PolissyaKryvbas

15:30

 

ChernihivChaika

14:00

KarpatyEpitsentr

14:00

BukovynaLyubomyr

14:30

DniproLNZ

15:00

AFSKRubikon

15:00

KarpatyMunkacs

17:00

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

14:00

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

14:00

Real PharmaKrystal

14:00

FK SumyPeremoha

14:00

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

15:00

TavriyaYarud

15:00

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

15:00

 

SabahSumqayıt

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:15

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

13:00

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrIsloch

19:00

 

FloreștiPetrocub

14:00

SheriffBălți

17:00

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

15:15

MashʼalNavbahor

15:45

 

Admira WackerTirol

17:00

Austria WRied

17:00

WolfsbergAustria K

17:00

 

ChelseaNorwich City

12:30

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

EvertonWatford

15:00

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

SouthamptonBurnley

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

17:30

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

Birmingham CitySwansea City

15:00

Blackburn RoversReading

15:00

BlackpoolPreston North End

15:00

Coventry CityDerby County

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Luton TownHull City

15:00

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

15:00

 

CercleStandard

16:15

KortrijkOostende

18:30

MechelenZulte Waregem

18:30

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

Botev VCherno More

14:15

ArdaSlavia

16:30

LevskiPirin

18:45*

 

BayernHoffenheim

15:30

RB LeipzigGreuther

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

18:45

UtrechtHeerenveen

20:00

TwenteNEC

20:00

WaalwijkSparta

21:00

 

ValenciaMallorca

14:00

CádizAlavés

16:15

ElcheEspañol

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

21:00

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

15:00

SassuoloVenezia

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

14:00

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

 

VikingLillestrøm

16:00

StabækMolde

18:00

 

RakówTermalica

12:30

LechiaGórnik

15:00

PogońJagiellonia

17:30

Wisła KŚląsk

20:00

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

14:30

TondelaPorto

18:00

SportingMoreirense

20:30

 

MladostKolubara

15:00

SpartakMetalac

17:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

AluminijCelje

17:00

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

NantesClermont

17:00

LilleBrest

21:00

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:05

 

JezeroSutjeska

14:00

RudarDečić

14:00

PodgoricaMornar

16:00

ZetaPetrovac

16:00

BudućnostIskra

17:00

 

PardubiceFastav

16:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

16:00

SlovanSigma

16:00

KarvináBaník

19:00

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

15:00

HäckenHalmstad

17:30

 

AberdeenHibernian

15:00

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

15:00

HeartsDundee

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

15:45

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

18:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

20:15

 

JuventudeCeará

17:00

SantosAmérica

17:00

FluminenseFlamengo

19:00

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

19:15

PalmeirasSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

12:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

18:00

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:00

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

TorontoMontréal

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiCincinnati

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

RangersBrøndby

2:0

Sparta PragueLyon

3:4

SturmReal Sociedad

0:1

PSVMonaco

1:2

NapoliLegia

3:0

FenerbahçeAntwerp

2:2

EintrachtOlympiakós

3:1

LazioMarseille

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowGalatasaray

0:1

MidtjyllandCrvena Zvezda

1:1

LudogoretsBraga

0:1

Real BetisBayer 04

1:1

Rapid WienDinamo Zagreb

2:1

West Ham UnitedGenk

3:0

HJKMaccabi

0:5

AlashkertLASK

0:3

AnorthosisFlora

2:2

PartizanGent

0:1

Bodø/GlimtRoma

6:1

CSKA SofiaZorya Lugansk

0:1

JablonecRanders

2:2

CFRAZ

0:1

FeyenoordUnion

3:1

MaccabiSlavia Prague

1:0

KøbenhavnPAÓK

1:2

SlovanLincoln Red Imps

2:0

MuraRennes

1:2

VitesseTottenham Hotspur

1:0

QarabağQayrat

2:1

BaselOmonia

3:1

SaprissaComunicaciones

4:3

MarathónMotagua

0:2

 

NoravankUrartu

0:1

CSKAPyunik

0:1

 

MetallurgAGMK

0:1

 

NapredakNovi Pazar

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

3:1

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

0:0

IndependienteSarmiento

1:1

TalleresRiver Plate

0:2

 

InternacionalBragantino

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru