Barcelona

Barcelona

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 3

Founded: 29.11.1899

Stadium: Camp Nou

Other names:

 1899 – 1940  FC Barcelona
 1940 – 1974  CF Barcelona
 1974 –   FC Barcelona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2015 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2011 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2009 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 18
International Champions Cup 2017 - USA - place 1
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 4
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 7
World Football Challenge 2011 - place 5

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Trophy Playoff
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1955/58 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2014/15 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2010/11 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2005/06 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1996/97 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1988/89 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1981/82 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1978/79 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Final

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1952 - Winner
Latin Cup 1949 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2020 - Final
Supercopa de España 2019 - Semifinal
Supercopa de España 2018 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2017 - Final
Supercopa de España 2016 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2015 - Final
Supercopa de España 2013 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2012 - Final
Supercopa de España 2011 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2010 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2009 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2006 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2005 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1999 - Final
Supercopa de España 1998 - Final
Supercopa de España 1997 - Final
Supercopa de España 1996 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1994 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1993 - Final
Supercopa de España 1992 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1991 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1990 - Final
Supercopa de España 1988 - Final
Supercopa de España 1985 - Final
Supercopa de España 1983 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1951 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1949 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1948 - Winner
Copa de oro Argentina 1945 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2021/22 Primera
Spain 2020/21 Primera - place 3
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 2
Spain 2018/19 Primera - Champion
Spain 2017/18 Primera - Champion
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 2
Spain 2015/16 Primera - Champion
Spain 2014/15 Primera - Champion
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 2
Spain 2012/13 Primera - Champion
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 2
Spain 2010/11 Primera - Champion
Spain 2009/10 Primera - Champion
Spain 2008/09 Primera - Champion
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 3
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 2
Spain 2005/06 Primera - Champion
Spain 2004/05 Primera - Champion
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 2
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 6
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 4
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 4
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 2
Spain 1998/99 Primera - Champion
Spain 1997/98 Primera - Champion
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 2
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 3
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 4
Spain 1993/94 Primera - Champion
Spain 1992/93 Primera - Champion
Spain 1991/92 Primera - Champion
Spain 1990/91 Primera - Champion
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 3
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 2
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 6
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 2
Spain 1984/85 Primera - Champion
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 3
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 4
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 2
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 5
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 4
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 5
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 2
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 2
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 2
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 3
Spain 1973/74 Primera - Champion
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 2
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 3
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 2
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 4
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 3
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 2
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 2
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 3
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 6
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 2
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 6
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 2
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 4
Spain 1959/60 Primera - Champion
Spain 1958/59 Primera - Champion
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 3
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 3
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 2
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 2
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 2
Spain 1952/53 Primera - Champion
Spain 1951/52 Primera - Champion
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 4
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 5
Spain 1948/49 Primera - Champion
Spain 1947/48 Primera - Champion
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 4
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 2
Spain 1944/45 Primera - Champion
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 6
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 3
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 12
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 4
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 9
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 5
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 6
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 9
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 4
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 3
Spain 1930/31 Primera - place 4
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 2
Spain 1929 Primera - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 330
Matches:1 060 582
Clubs:11 041
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 769
Site news
23.07.2021
current

Football League Cup 2021/22 added

20.07.2021
current

Ukraine, Second League 2021/22 added

19.07.2021
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2021/22
added

19.07.2021
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2021/22
added

19.07.2021
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 1

24.07

SKA - Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

24.07

Anzhi - Rotor-2

17:00

24.07

FK Tuapse - Chaika

17:00

24.07

Dynamo St - Mashuk-KMV

18:00

24.07

Dynamo Mkh - Druzhba

18:00

24.07

FK Forte - Alania-2

18:30

24.07

FK Yessentuki - Biolog-Novokubansk

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

QatarEl Salvador

16:30

MexicoHonduras

19:00

 

FK KhimkiZenit

17:30

LokomotivArsenal

20:00*

RubinSpartak

20:00

 

TorpedoAlaniya

17:00

FakelTom

18:00

Spartak-2Yenisey

18:00

BaltikaFK Orenburg

19:00

FK Krasnodar-2Tekstilshchik

19:00

VolgarNeftekhimik

19:00

RotorSKA-Khabarovsk

20:00

 

SKASpartak-Nalchik

17:00

AnzhiRotor-2

17:00

FK TuapseChaika

17:00

Dynamo StMashuk-KMV

18:00

Dynamo MkhDruzhba

18:00

FK ForteAlania-2

18:30

FK YessentukiBiolog-Novokubansk

19:00

 

ZvezdaLuki-Energiya

15:00

FK TverFK Chita

16:00

DynamoBaltika-BFU

17:00

KairatFK Smolensk

18:00

 

FK VolnaDynamo-2

16:00

KhimikFK Chertanovo

17:00

ShinnikTorpedo

18:00

Znamya TrudaLokomotiv-Kazanka

18:00

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Znamya

17:00

FK StroginoFK Saransk

17:00

SaturnFK Kolomna

18:00*

 

ApeksSokol

17:00

FK KalugaDynamo Br

18:00

AvangardArsenal-2

18:30

 

Ural-2Nosta

14:00

Lada-TolyattiVolga

17:00

FK ChelyabinskFK Orenburg-2

18:00

SpartakTorpedo

18:00

FK TyumenFK Novosibirsk

19:00

 

VeresKolos

17:00

ShahtarIngulets

19:30

 

Hirnyk-SportFK Kramatorsk

17:00

KreminVPK-Ahro

19:00

AhrobiznesVolyn

19:00

FK UzhhorodPrykarpattya

19:00

 

MunkacsChernihiv

17:00

 

NemanFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:00*

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

SheriffZimbru

*

FloreștiDinamo-Auto

18:00

 

RapidHartberg

17:00

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

TirolAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

Oud-HeverleeZulte Waregem

16:15

BeerschotCercle

18:30

KortrijkSeraing

18:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:45

 

Botev PPirin

18:45

LevskiSlavia

21:00

 

Noah JūrmalaBFC Daugava

17:00

 

GórnikCracovia

15:00

JagielloniaLechia

17:30

LegiaWisła P

20:00

 

Novi PazarČukarički

17:00*

RadničkiNapredak

18:55

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

21:00

 

NK BravoAluminij

17:00

KoperMura

20:15

 

SlavenLokomotiva

18:55

GoricaŠibenik

21:00

 

RudarBudućnost

20:00*

DečićZeta

20:30

IskraJezero

20:30

PetrovacMornar

20:30

 

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

16:00

PardubiceKarviná

16:00

JablonecBaník

16:00

SpartaSigma

19:00

 

MjällbyMalmö

15:00

SiriusDegerfors

17:30

 

Stirling AlbionPeterhead

15:00

ArbroathKelty Hearts

15:00

East FifeElgin City

15:00

DundeeForfar Athletic

15:00

Ross CountyMontrose

15:00

LivingstonCowdenbeath

15:00

Raith RoversAlloa Athletic

15:00

Ayr UnitedFalkirk

3:0

Hamilton AcademicalAlbion Rovers

15:00

MotherwellAnnan Athletic

15:00

Queen of the SouthAirdrieonians

15:00

KilmarnockStranraer

15:00

Greenock MortonClyde

15:00

Dunfermline AthleticStenhousemuir

15:00

 

ColónLanús

13:30

San Lorenzo de AlmagroCentral Córdoba

15:45

Racing ClubGimnasia y Esgrima

18:00

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:15

 

GrêmioAmérica

17:00

PalmeirasFluminense

19:00

FortalezaBragantino

21:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

15:30

Chicago FireToronto

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesHouston Dynamo

19:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

NashvilleCincinnati

19:30

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

 

ShenzhenHenan Songshan Longmen

18:00

Shandong TaishanChongqing Liangjiang Athletic

18:00

Cangzhou Mighty LionsQingdao

20:00

Guangzhou CityGuangzhou

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

AraratŚląsk

2:4

AustriaBreiðablik

1:1

OlimpijaBirkirkara

1:0

MoldeServette

3:0

F91Bohemian

0:1

PanevėžysVojvodina

0:1

HammarbyMaribor

3:1

ElfsborgMilsami

4:0

TeutaInter Club d'Escaldes

0:2

ValurBodø/Glimt

0:3

KuopioVorskla

2:2

RFSPuskás

3:0

Gżira UnitedRijeka

0:2

SpartakSepsi

0:0

FHRosenborg

0:2

KøbenhavnTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

FK SochiKeşlə

3:0

ViktoriaDynamo Br

2:1

AstanaÁrīs Thessaloniki

2:0

HB TórshavnBudućnost

4:0

LaçiUniversitatea

1:0

LarneAarhus

2:1

LinfieldBorac

4:0

HibernianSanta Coloma

3:0

AberdeenHäcken

5:1

DundalkLevadia

2:2

CSKAFK Liepāja

0:0

QarabağAshdod

0:0

LokomotivSlovácko

1:0

SūduvaRaków

0:0

LimassolVllaznia

1:0

Riga FCShkëndija

2:0

ShkupiSanta Clara

0:3

PetrocubSivasspor

0:1

ApollonŽilina

1:3

BaselPartizani

3:0

Dinamo TbMaccabi

1:2

GentVålerenga

4:0

SutjeskaMaccabi

0:0

FK VeležAÉK

2:1

ArdaHapoel Be`er Sheva

0:2

DritaFeyenoord

0:0

PogońOsijek

0:0

ÚjpestVaduz

2:1

HajdukTobil

2:0

PartizanDAC 1904

1:0

Dinamo BtBATE

0:1

FCSBShakhtyor

1:0

Shakhtsyor SalihorskFola

1:2

InternacionalOlimpia

0:0
pen. 4:5

IndependienteSantos

1:1

PeñarolNacional

0:1

Rosario CentralDeportivo Táchira

1:0

 

Orlando CityPhiladelphia Union

2:1

AustinSeattle Sounders

0:1

 

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Shenhua

1:3

Changchun YataiBeijing Guoan

2:0

Shanghai PortHebei

1:0

Dalian ProfessionalWuhan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

10.07.2021 – 01.08.2021

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 26.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

06.07.2021 – 18.07.2021

COSAFA Cup 2021

28.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru