Qarabağ

Ağdam

See also:  Karabakh (Agdam), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 83

Founded: 1951

Stadium: Olympic Stadium

Other names:

 1951 – 1977  Mekhsul
 1977 – 1982  Shafaq
 1982 – 1987  Kooperator
 1988 – 2001  Qarabağ
 2001 – 2004  Qarabağ-Azersun
 2004 –   Qarabağ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group E
Europa League 2016/17 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2004 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 1994 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats Azerbaijan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Azerbaijan 2018/19, Premier League
Azerbaijan 2017/18, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2016/17, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2015/16, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2014/15, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2013/14, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2012/13, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Azerbaijan 2011/12, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Azerbaijan 2010/11, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2009/10, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2008/09 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2007/08 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2006/07 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 2005/06 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2004/05 Top league - place 6
Azerbaijan 2003/04 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 2001/02, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2000/01 Top league - place 9
Azerbaijan 1999/00 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 1998/99, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Azerbaijan 1997/98 Top league - place 4
Azerbaijan 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1995/96, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Azerbaijan 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Azerbaijan 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1993, top league Final - Champion
Azerbaijan 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19, Second division

Day 15

26.10

Dnepr - Pskov-747

27.10

Torpedo - Znamya Truda

27.10

Veles - Luki-Energiya

27.10

FK Dolgoprudny - FK Murom

27.10

Tekstilshchik - FK Chertanovo-2

15:00

28.10

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - FK Kolomna

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

0:1

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru