Rennes

Rennes

Founded: 10.03.1901

Stadium: Roazhon Park

Other names:

 1901 – 1904  FC Rennais
 1904 – 1972  Stade Rennais UC
 1972 –   Stade Rennais FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group E - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group G - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 6 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2019 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1965 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2020/21 Ligue 1
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 12
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 6
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 13
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 5
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 14
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 16
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 8
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 13
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 18
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 20
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 20
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 13
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 20
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 20
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 19
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 13
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 11
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 14
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 11
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 11
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 12
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 13
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 15
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 12
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 16
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 16
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 16
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 14
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 9
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 4
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 10
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 9
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 15
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 10
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 244
Matches:1 049 758
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

Fixtures
Russia 2020/21, Second division

Day 26

27.04

FK Yessentuki - Inter

27.04

Kuban-Holding - FK Tuapse

27.04

Legion-Dynamo - FK Forte

27.04

SKA - Druzhba

27.04

Spartak-Nalchik - Dynamo

27.04

FK Krasnodar-3 - Mashuk-KMV

15:00

27.04

Biolog-Novokubansk - Kuban

16:00

27.04

Chernomorets - FK Makhachkala

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

FluminenseRiver Plate

19:00

JuniorSanta Fe

21:00

Atlético NacionalUniversidad Católica

19:00

 

BalkanyDnipro

15:00

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

20:00*

 

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

19:00

 

AjaxUtrecht

20:00

 

Atlético MadridHuesca

19:00*

GranadaEibar

21:00*

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

21:00*

BarcelonaGetafe

22:00*

 

RomaAtalanta

18:30*

NapoliLazio

20:45*

 

TondelaNacional

15:00*

Gil VicenteFamalicão

17:00*

PortimonenseBenfica

19:00*

PortoVitória G

21:00*

 

Dalian ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

19:00

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

21:00

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

20:05

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

Always ReadyInternacional

2:0*

Deportivo TáchiraOlimpia

3:2*

SantosBarcelona

0:2*

Sporting CristalSão Paulo

0:3*

Argentinos JuniorsNacional

2:0*

Vélez SársfieldFlamengo

2:3*

 

AnzhiSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

KubanFK Yessentuki

4:0

 

Dynamo BarnaulVolga

0:1

FK NovosibirskFK Volna

1:0

 

AvanhardKremin

2:1

 

ChaikaEpitsentr

1:1

 

HartbergSt. Pölten

0:0*

Rheindorf AltachAdmira Wacker

0:1*

AustriaRied

2:2*

 

ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0*

 

BrentfordCardiff City

1:1

Norwich CityWatford

0:1

Preston North EndDerby County

3:0

Sheffield WednesdayBlackburn Rovers

1:0

Swansea CityQueens Park Rangers

0:1

 

SlaviaBotev V

0:2*

ArdaEtar

3:2*

Cherno MoreBotev P

1:0*

 

Zalaegerszegi TEBudafok

5:0

FerencvárosÚjpest

3:0

 

KölnRB Leipzig

2:1*

BayernBayer 04

2:0*

ArminiaSchalke 04

1:0*

EintrachtAugsburg

2:0*

 

Hellas VeronaFiorentina

1:2*

 

Žalgiris VDžiugas

2:2

SūduvaDainava

3:1

RiteriaiPanevėžys

2:0

 

PogońGórnik

1:0

WartaRaków

0:2

LechLechia

3:0

ŚląskPodbeskidzie

4:3

 

Paços de FerreiraFarense

0:2*

 

CeljeAluminij

0:1

MariborDomžale

1:3

 

ŠibenikGorica

1:1

SlavenHajduk

1:1

 

BaníkMladá Boleslav

2:1*

DynamoSigma

2:2*

JablonecKarviná

3:0*

 

TulevikFlora

3:3

TammekaLegion

0:1

 

Chongqing Liangjiang AthleticShandong Taishan

0:2

GuangzhouGuangzhou City

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru