Rennes

Rennes

Founded: 10.03.1901

Stadium: Roazhon Park

Other names:

 1901 – 1904  FC Rennais
 1904 – 1972  Stade Rennais UC
 1972 –   Stade Rennais FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group E
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group G - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 6 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2019 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1965 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2019/20 Ligue 1
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 12
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 6
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 13
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 5
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 14
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 16
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 8
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 13
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 18
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 20
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 20
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 13
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 20
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 20
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 19
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 13
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 11
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 14
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 11
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 11
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 12
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 13
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 15
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 12
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 16
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 16
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 16
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 14
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 9
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 4
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 10
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 9
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 15
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 10
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20, Second division

Day 17

29.03

Olimp - FK Murom

29.03

Luki-Energiya - Veles

22.04

Pskov-747 - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:30

 

ShahtarFK Lviv

19:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

AraratGandzasar

18:00

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

CercleOostende

20:30

 

ArdaVitosha

17:30

 

Borussia DPaderborn 07

20:30

 

LevanteMallorca

21:00

 

GórnikWisła P

18:00

LechPiast

20:30

 

PartizanJavor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

20:45

 

DinamoHajduk

18:00

 

SpartaDynamo

18:00

 

Henan JianyeTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Wuhan ZallGuangzhou R&F

19:35

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Hirnyk-SportRukh

2:1

 

DinazPodillya

3:1

 

Lincoln CityIpswich Town

0:1*

DarlingtonWalsall

0:1*

Newport CountyGrimsby Town

2:0*

Wycombe WanderersTranmere Rovers

1:2 aet*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru