Grêmio

Porto Alegre

Founded: 15.09.1903

Stadium: Arena do Grêmio

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Third round
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Southern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2021 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 24
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1990 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group L - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 145
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 4

22.09

Kuban-Holding - Rotor-2

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

21:30

Al KuwaitAl-Salt

19:30

Inter MoengotapoeOlimpia

19:00

ForgeIndependiente La Chorrera

20:00

GuastatoyaAlajuelense

20:00

 

FK ChertanovoYenisey-2

13:00

 

PeresvetFK Kolomna

19:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Rukh (Vynnyky)

17:00

Metalist (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

19:00

 

CSKAArarat

16:00

 

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

16:00

 

MashʼalSoʼgʼdiyona

16:30

BunyodkorLokomotiv

19:00

 

BrentfordOldham Athletic

19:45

BurnleyRochdale

19:45

FulhamLeeds United

19:45

Manchester CityWycombe Wanderers

19:45

Norwich CityLiverpool

19:45

Preston North EndCheltenham Town

19:45

Queens Park RangersEverton

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

19:45

WatfordStoke City

19:45

Wigan AthleticSunderland

19:45

 

Jersey BullsSutton Common Rovers

19:30*

HadleyEnfield Town

19:30*

Needham MarketEast Thurrock United

19:45*

Stowmarket TownAFC Sudbury

19:45*

St Albans CityConcord Rangers

19:45*

LeistonKings Langley

19:45*

Hemel Hempstead TownWare

19:45*

HorshamKingstonian

19:45*

SouthportChorley

19:45*

ChesterDarlington

19:45*

United of ManchesterBlyth Spartans

19:45*

Kettering TownSpalding United

19:45*

HerefordLymington Town

19:45*

Chippenham TownPoole Town

19:45*

FarnboroughMetropolitan Police

19:45*

Corinthian-CasualsLeatherhead

19:45*

Spennymoor TownAFC Fylde

19:45*

 

FortunaAjax

18:45

WaalwijkWillem II

21:00

 

GetafeAtlético

19:30

AthleticRayo Vallecano

22:00

LevanteCelta de Vigo

22:00

 

BolognaGenoa

18:30

FiorentinaInter

20:45

AtalantaSassuolo

20:45

 

RadnikTSC

16:30*

VojvodinaKolubara

18:30

RadničkiMetalac

18:30*

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

2:3

FK SochiDynamo

0:1

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnySKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

Spartak-2Baltika

1:2

TekstilshchikVolgar

1:2

FK Krasnodar-2Akron

2:0

KAMAZNeftekhimik

0:1

TorpedoFK Orenburg

2:1

YeniseyTom

2:3

AlaniyaMetallurg

5:0

KubanFakel

0:4

 

ShinnikKhimik

5:0

 

VorsklaFK Mynai

2:0

FK LvivMetalist 1925

0:0

ZoryaChornomorets

3:0

 

PodillyaKremin

4:1

AhrobiznesOlympik

0:2

 

NeftçiKeşlə

3:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

2:1

FK VitebskFK Minsk

3:1

NemanFK Smorgon

5:0

 

TarazTobil

0:0

QayratKyzylzhar

1:0

KaysarShakhtyor

1:2

 

ZimbruSheriff

1:1

 

FK AndijonPaxtakor

1:0

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

0:1

 

Austria KLASK

1:1

SturmTirol

5:0

Red BullRapid

2:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

2:1

West Ham UnitedManchester United

1:2

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

0:3

 

LonglevensGloucester City

1:3

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

1:2

AntwerpSeraing

2:1

StandardAnderlecht

0:1

KortrijkGent

1:0

 

Botev VCSKA

2:4

SlaviaLudogorets

1:0

 

StuttgartBayer 04

1:3

Borussia DUnion

4:2

WolfsburgEintracht

1:1

 

Go Ahead EaglesZwolle

1:0

PSVFeyenoord

0:4

VitesseTwente

1:4

Heracles AlmeloAZ

3:2

 

LeiknirKeflavík

0:1

ÍAFylkir

5:0

FHBreiðablik

1:0

KRVíkingur R

1:2

ValurKA

1:4

 

MallorcaVillarreal

0:0

Real SociedadSevilla

0:0

Real BetisEspañol

2:2

ValenciaReal Madrid

1:2

 

EmpoliSampdoria

0:3

VeneziaSpezia

1:2

Hellas VeronaRoma

3:2

LazioCagliari

2:2

JuventusMilan

1:1

 

Hegelmann LitauenPanevėžys

1:0

RiteriaiNevėžis

4:0

 

MjøndalenSandefjord

1:1

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

1:3

VikingBodø/Glimt

1:3

VålerengaMolde

1:1

TromsøBrann

1:1

 

StalRaków

0:3

GórnikWarta

1:0

LegiaGórnik

3:1

 

VizelaPaços de Ferreira

1:1

PortoMoreirense

5:0

Estoril-PraiaSporting

0:1

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TaborAluminij

4:0

KoperNK Bravo

0:1

MariborMura

1:2

 

NiceMonaco

2:2

ClermontBrest

1:1

TroyesMontpellier

1:1

AngersNantes

1:4

ReimsLorient

0:0

MarseilleRennes

2:0

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

2:1

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00*

OsijekGorica

3:2

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

0:0

DečićMornar

0:1

 

SpartaJablonec

1:1

KarvináTeplice

1:1

Bohemians 1905Slavia

1:5

 

NorrköpingÖrebro

3:0

ÖstersundsElfsborg

3:1

HalmstadKalmar

0:1

 

Dundee UnitedDundee

1:0

LivingstonCeltic

1:0

RangersMotherwell

1:1

 

FloraNõmme Kalju

2:0

TammekaPaide

2:5

 

PatronatoEstudiantes

1:2

ColónCentral Córdoba

1:0

PlatenseArgentinos Juniors

0:0

HuracánIndependiente

0:1

River PlateArsenal

1:0

 

InternacionalFortaleza

1:0

São PauloAtlético

2:1

CorinthiansAmérica

1:1

FlamengoGrêmio

0:1

 

MontréalChicago Fire

2:0

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

3:1

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

2:1

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru