Grêmio

Porto Alegre

Founded: 15.09.1903

Stadium: Arena do Grêmio

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Southern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2020 Série A
Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 24
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1990 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group L - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 118
Matches:1 044 288
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 643
<2020>
<November>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
26.11.2020

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2020/21, Second division

Day 17

06.03

Anzhi - FK Forte

06.03

Biolog-Novokubansk - Legion-Dynamo

07.03

Kuban - Inter

07.03

FK Makhachkala - FK Tuapse

07.03

Dynamo - Mashuk-KMV

07.03

Spartak-Nalchik - Druzhba

07.03

Chernomorets - SKA

07.03

FK Yessentuki - FK Krasnodar-3

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 30

 

ChornomoretsAvanhard

*

KreminVolyn

13:00

Nyva TMetalist 1925

13:00

MFK MykolaivKrystal

13:00

PrykarpattyaHirnyk-Sport

14:00

 

Leicester CityFulham

17:30*

West Ham UnitedAston Villa

20:00*

 

AntwerpOud-Heverlee

20:45*

 

EtarTsarsko Selo

17:30

 

GróttaKR

18:00*

HKKA

18:00*

Víkingur RFylkir

18:00*

StjarnanBreiðablik

18:00*

ÍAFjölnir

18:00*

ValurFH

18:00*

 

Real BetisEibar

21:00*

 

TorinoSampdoria

18:00*

GenoaParma

20:45*

 

LechiaLech

18:00

 

MarítimoBenfica

19:00*

 

ProleterJavor

16:00

RadničkiVojvodina

16:00

SpartakRadnik

16:00

 

AIKKalmar

19:00

HammarbyNorrköping

19:00

 

GrêmioGoiás

18:00

FluminenseBragantino

20:00*

Vasco da GamaCeará

20:00*

Local time

Yesterday, November 28

Young BuffaloesLe Messager de Ngozi

15:00

Forest RangersBouenguidi

0:0

Buffles de BorgouMC Alger

1:1

APR FCGor Mahia

2:1

Jwaneng GalaxyZilimadjou

4:0

Costa do SolPlatinum

1:2

VipersAl Hilal

0:1

MlandegeSfaxien

0:5

Al Ahly BenghaziMekelle 70 Enderta

+:-

MusongatiGreen Eagles

2:2

Étoile du CongoBravos do Maquis

1:1

Futuro KingsRivers United

2:1

AS Kaloum StarTevragh-Zeïna

1:1

GamtelTAS de Casablanca

0:1

ASC DiarafKano Pillars

3:1

Arta/Solar7Al-Moqaweloon Al-Arab

0:1

Al IttihadHorseed

4:1

NamungoAl Rabita

3:0

 

ArsenalZenit

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar

1:0*

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:0

FK RostovDynamo

4:1

 

FK OleksandriyaRukh

0:0*

DynamoVorskla

2:0*

Dnipro-1Shahtar

0:1*

 

FK NikopolTavriya

0:2*

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

2:1

Dynamo MnBATE

0:0

BelshinaRukh

3:7

ShakhtsyorFK Minsk

4:2

FK VitebskTarpeda-BelAZ

2:3

IslochFK Haradzeya

2:2

Dynamo BrNeman

3:1

FK SlutskFK Smalyavichy

14:00*

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLiverpool

1:1*

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0*

EvertonLeeds United

0:1*

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

1:0*

 

ReadingBristol City

3:1*

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:0*

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

2:1*

Cardiff CityLuton Town

4:0*

Derby CountyWycombe Wanderers

1:1*

WatfordPreston North End

4:1*

Huddersfield TownMiddlesbrough

3:2*

Norwich CityCoventry City

1:1*

Rotherham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

2:2*

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

0:0*

 

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1*

CercleGenk

1:5*

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:0*

 

ArdaPFC Montana

3:0

BeroeLevski

14:15*

LokomotivBotev P

6:0

 

KisvárdaBudafok

0:0

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

2:0

FerencvárosMTK

2:0

 

Borussia DKöln

1:2*

RB LeipzigArminia

2:1*

UnionEintracht

3:3*

AugsburgFreiburg

1:1*

StuttgartBayern

1:3*

Borussia MSchalke 04

4:1*

 

EmmenAjax

0:5*

Den HaagHeerenveen

1:1*

VVV-VenloZwolle

2:2*

 

ElcheCádiz

1:1*

ValenciaAtlético Madrid

0:1*

HuescaSevilla

0:1*

Real MadridAlavés

1:2*

 

SassuoloInter

0:3*

BeneventoJuventus

1:1*

AtalantaHellas Verona

0:2*

 

VikingStart

4:1

BrannÅlesund

3:1

 

StalJagiellonia

3:1

PodbeskidzieŚląsk

0:2

Wisła KZagłębie

1:2

 

Santa ClaraPorto

0:1*

SportingMoreirense

2:1*

 

FK MačvaInđija

3:0

 

MarseilleNantes

3:1

Paris Saint-GermainBordeaux

2:2

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:1

GoricaLokomotiva

1:1

 

PříbramMladá Boleslav

2:1*

SlováckoOpava

3:1*

KarvináFastav

0:2*

DynamoViktoria

0:0*

 

GrêmioFlamengo

*

SantosSport

4:2*

PalmeirasAtlético Paranaense

3:0*

BahiaSão Paulo

1:3*

AtléticoInternacional

0:0*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru