Côte d'Ivoire

FIFA rank: 68

National stadium: Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 5th place match
All-Africa Games 1965 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1993 - Final

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
King Fahd Cup 1992 - place 4

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 1

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1983 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1982 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2008 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1970 1969 1967 1962

Clubs:

AFAD (Abidjan)
Africa Sports (Abidjan)
Alliance (Bouaké)
ASC Bouaké (Bouaké)
ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)
ASI Abengourou (Abengourou)
Bingerville (Bingerville)
Bouaflé (Bouaflé)
Denguélé (Odienné)
Issia Wazi (Issia)
JC Abidjan (Abidjan)

Man FC (Man)
RC Daloa (Daloa)
Séwé Sports (San-Pédro)
Satellite du Plateau (Abidjan)
SC Gagnoa (Gagnoa)
SO de l'Armée (Yamoussoukro)
Sotra
Stade d'Abidjan (Abidjan)
Stella Club d'Adjamé (Abidjan)
Tanda (Abengourou)
Williamsville (Abidjan)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18, Second division

Day 20

21.04

Pskov-747 - Znamya Truda

14:00

21.04

FK Kolomna - Torpedo

14:00

21.04

Dynamo-2 - Spartak

15:00

21.04

Tekstilshchik - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

AngushtAnzhi-2

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

SKADruzhba

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

SpartakAfips

17:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

15:00

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

12:30

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

MladostBudućnost

17:00

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru