Kenya

FIFA rank: 108

National stadium: Nyayo National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group I - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 2

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Final
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1996 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1980 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2018. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1991 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1969 1968 1967 1959 1930

Clubs:

AFC Leopards (Nairobi)
Bandari (Mombasa)
Chemelil Sugar (Chemelil)
Coast Stars (Mombasa)
Eldoret Mahakama (Eldoret)
Gor Mahia (Nairobi)
Kariobangi Sharks (Machakos)
Kenya Pipeline (Nairobi)
Kisumu Telkom (Kisumu)
Mathare United (Nairobi)
Mumias Sugar (Mumias)
Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)

Nakuru AllStars (Nakuru)
Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)
Oserian Fastac FC (Naivasha)
Ramogi United (Mombasa)
Re-Union (Nairobi)
Rivatex (Eldoret)
Scarlets (Nakuru)
Shabana FC (Kisii)
Sofapaka (Nairobi)
Tusker FC (Nairobi)
Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)
Utalii

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20, Second division

Day 17

29.03

Olimp - FK Murom

29.03

Luki-Energiya - Veles

22.04

Pskov-747 - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru