São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group D - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First Round, Group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First Round, Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Semifinals
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 263
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 885
Site news
16.08.2022
current

Quarterfinasl, Semifinals & Final of the Kazakhstan Cup 2022 added

11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 5

20.08

Alania-2 - Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

21.08

Legion-Dynamo - FK Yessentuki

16:30

21.08

Mashuk-KMV - Biolog-Novokubansk

17:00

21.08

Kuban-Holding - Rotor

17:00

21.08

Druzhba - FK Forte

17:00

21.08

Dynamo - SKA

18:00

21.08

Chernomorets - Chaika

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

 

UralFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

FK KhimkiLokomotiv

15:00

DynamoSpartak

17:30

FK RostovFK Sochi

20:00

 

Alania-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Baltika-BFURodina-M

17:00

 

FK RyazanArsenal-2

15:00

 

FK KalugaZnamya

17:00

 

SabahNeftçi

20:30

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

NoahUrartu

17:00

 

FK SlutskEnergetik-BDU

14:00

FK VitebskArsenal

16:00

FK HomelBelshina

18:00

 

AkzhayikCaspiy

18:00

ShakhtyorAtyrau

19:00

MakhtaaralTuran

21:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

18:00

PetrocubZimbru

20:00

 

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

Rheindorf AltachAustria Lustenau

17:00

SturmLASK

19:30

 

Tottenham HotspurWolverhampton Wanderers

12:30

Crystal PalaceAston Villa

15:00

EvertonNottingham Forest

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Leicester CitySouthampton

15:00

AFC BournemouthArsenal

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Coventry CityHuddersfield Town

15:00*

BurnleyBlackpool

15:00

ReadingMiddlesbrough

15:00

Preston North EndWatford

15:00

Queens Park RangersRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Stoke CitySunderland

15:00

Swansea CityLuton Town

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

 

OostendeSint-Truiden

16:00

GenkCercle

18:15

AntwerpUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

SpartakArda

17:00

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA

18:00*

LevskiHebar

20:15

 

Borussia DortmundWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Hoffenheim

15:30

WolfsburgSchalke 04

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartFreiburg

15:30

UnionRB Leipzig

18:30

 

VitesseHeerenveen

16:30

FortunaCambuur

18:45

EmmenUtrecht

21:00

 

SioniSamgurali

17:30

Dinamo TbilisiDila

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaCádiz

17:30

MallorcaReal Betis

19:30

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

22:00

 

TorinoLazio

18:30

UdineseSalernitana

18:30

InterSpezia

20:45

SassuoloLecce

20:45

 

METTA/LUSpartaks

16:00

Super NovaBFC Daugava

18:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

ŠiauliaiDžiugas

19:00

 

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

 

WisłaKorona

15:00

ŚląskCracovia

17:30

WartaWidzew

20:00

 

Santa ClaraArouca

14:30

ChavesVizela

18:00

PortoSporting

20:30

 

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

17:00*

VojvodinaMladost Lučani

17:55

JavorRadnički 1923

20:00

 

NK BravoMura

17:30

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

MonacoLens

17:00

MarseilleNantes

21:00

 

VaraždinŠibenik

18:30

DinamoOsijek

21:05

 

JezeroPetrovac

18:00

DečićRudar

20:00

BudućnostSutjeska

20:00

IskraArsenal

20:00

MornarJedinstvo

20:00

 

BaníkTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Hradec Králové

16:00

ViktoriaZbrojovka

16:00*

Mladá BoleslavSparta

19:00

 

MjällbyMalmö

15:00

 

HibernianRangers

12:30

Dundee UnitedSt. Mirren

15:00

MotherwellLivingston

15:00

Ross CountyKilmarnock

15:00

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

15:00

 

KalevPaide

14:30

TransLegion

17:00

FloraVaprus

19:00

 

ColónTigre

18:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

SantosSão Paulo

16:30

Atlético ParanaenseAmérica

19:00

FortalezaCorinthians

19:00

AtléticoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

FluminenseCoritiba

20:30

 

New York Red BullsCincinnati

18:00

Minnesota UnitedAustin

19:00

Colorado RapidsHouston Dynamo

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles

19:00

MontréalNew England Revolution

19:30

DC UnitedPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Inter MiamiToronto

20:00

Real Salt LakeVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

 

Shanghai PortZhejiang Professional

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

FerencvárosShamrock Rovers

4:0

HJKSilkeborg

1:0

MalmöSivasspor

3:1

ZürichHearts

2:1

Dnipro-1AEK Larnaca

1:2

Apollon LimassolOlympiakós

1:1

GentOmonia

0:2

LudogoretsŽalgiris Vilnius

1:0

PyunikSheriff

0:0

Austria WienFenerbahçe

0:2

RakówSlavia Prague

2:1

Young BoysAnderlecht

0:1

MoldeWolfsberg

0:1

SlováckoAIK

3:0

West Ham UnitedViborg

3:1

RFSLinfield

2:2

Maccabi Tel AvivNice

1:0

CSKA SofiaBasel

1:0

VaduzRapid Wien

1:1

ZrinjskiSlovan

1:0

MariborCFR

0:0

KölnMOL Fehérvár

1:2

LechF91

2:0

Universitatea CraiovaHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:1

VillarrealHajduk Split

4:2

İstanbul BaşakşehirAntwerp

1:1

FiorentinaTwente

2:1

AZGil Vicente

4:0

PartizanĦamrun Spartans

4:1

ShkupiBallkani

1:2

FCSBViking

1:2

DaeguJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

1:2 aet

VisselYokohama F. Marinos

3:2

Real EspañaCartaginés

2:0

MunicipalOlimpia

2:2

 

SurkhonMetallurg

1:2

QizilqumDinamo

4:1

 

Barracas CentralDefensa y Justicia

3:1

AldosiviVélez Sársfield

3:2

TalleresPatronato

3:3

UniónGimnasia y Esgrima

0:2

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

BanfieldRacing Club

0:2

 

América Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)São Paulo (São Paulo)

2:2

 

Dalian ProfessionalCangzhou Mighty Lions

2:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

Just finished

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru