Niger

FIFA rank: 113

National stadium: Stade Général Seyni Kountché

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group K
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Plate competition, quarterfinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2011 - Group A - place 3
WAFU Cup 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group B
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 1998 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1987 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1970 1969 1967

Clubs:

Ader Club
Akokana (Arlit)
Alkali Nassara (Zinder)
AS Niamey (Niamey)
AS Police (Niamey)
ASFAN (Niamey)
JS du Ténéré (Niamey)
Liberté
NIGELEC (Niamey)
Olympic FC (Niamey)
Sahel SC (Niamey)
SONIDEP (Niamey)
US GN (Niamey)
Zoundourma
Zumunta (Niamey)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 127
Matches:1 044 810
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 656
Site news
26.02.2021
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Russia 2020/21, Second division

Day 17

05.03

Anzhi - FK Forte

14:00

05.03

Kuban - Inter

17:00

06.03

Biolog-Novokubansk - Legion-Dynamo

06.03

Chernomorets - SKA

07.03

FK Makhachkala - FK Tuapse

07.03

Dynamo - Mashuk-KMV

07.03

Spartak-Nalchik - Druzhba

07.03

FK Yessentuki - FK Krasnodar-3

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

 

FK Ufa (Ufa)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

14:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Zorya (Lugansk)

14:00

Dynamo (Kiev)Kolos (Kovalivka)

17:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

19:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

 

BurnleyLeicester City

18:00*

Sheffield UnitedAston Villa

18:00*

Crystal PalaceManchester United

20:15*

 

Queens Park RangersBarnsley

19:00

Bristol CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

WatfordWycombe Wanderers

19:45

Norwich CityBrentford

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

19:45

Stoke CitySwansea City

20:15

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryZalaegerszegi TE

15:15

ÚjpestBudafok

17:30

MOL FehérvárPaks

20:00

 

SassuoloNapoli

18:30*

CagliariBologna

20:45*

AtalantaCrotone

20:45*

FiorentinaRoma

20:45*

MilanUdinese

20:45*

BeneventoHellas Verona

20:45*

GenoaSampdoria

20:45*

 

ČukaričkiMetalac

14:00

MladostFK Zlatibor

14:00

NapredakRad

14:00

VoždovacBačka

14:00

RadnikNovi Pazar

14:00

JavorInđija

16:05

ProleterRadnički

16:05

SpartakFK Mačva

16:05

TSCCrvena Zvezda

16:05

 

BrestDijon

19:00*

LyonRennes

19:00*

MetzAngers

19:00*

NiceNîmes

19:00*

Saint-ÉtienneLens

19:00*

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00*

LilleMarseille

21:00*

MontpellierLorient

21:00*

NantesReims

21:00*

StrasbourgMonaco

21:00*

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

 

EvertonSouthampton

1:0*

 

Oud-HeverleeAntwerp

2:0*

 

Real MadridReal Sociedad

1:1*

 

BenficaRio Ave

2:0*

MoreirenseBelenenses

2:2*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru