Zenit

Penza

See also:  Zenit (Penza), USSR

Founded: 1918

Stadium: Pervomaysky Stadium

Other names:

 1918 – 1927  Sports Lovers Group
 1927  Work Club
 1927 – 1930  Factory Nr 50
 1930 – 1936  ZiF
 1936 – 1948  Zenit
 1948 – 1960  Spartak
 1960 – 1963  Zarya
 1964 – 1965  Trud
 1966  Velodavodets
 1967 – 1971  Khimmashevets
 1972 – 1973  Sura
 1973 – 1978  Granit
 1979  SKA
 1980 – 1991  Granit
 1991 –   Zenit

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Centre - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Centre - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Centre - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Centre - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 9
  -    -    -  Russia 1997, Third league Zone 5 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 8 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 4 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 622
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 248
Site news
08.01.2018
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18, Second division

Day 17

10.11

TsRFSO - Tekstilshchik

*

30.03

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - FK Chertanovo

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 21

 

SouthamptonTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkAnderlecht

18:00

GentLokeren

20:00

 

BayernWerder

15:30

Schalke 04Hannover

18:00

 

SpartaExcelsior

12:30

Willem IIGroningen

14:30

AjaxFeyenoord

14:30

Heracles AlmeloPSV

16:45

 

AlavésLeganés

12:00

Real MadridDeportivo

16:15

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

18:30

Real BetisBarcelona

20:45

 

AtalantaNapoli

12:30

BolognaBenevento

15:00

LazioChievo

15:00

Hellas VeronaCrotone

15:00

SampdoriaFiorentina

15:00

UdineseSPAL

15:00

SassuoloTorino

15:00

CagliariMilan

18:00

InterRoma

20:45

 

AvesPaços de Ferreira

16:00

FeirenseMoreirense

16:00

Rio AveBoavista

18:00

Vitória GEstoril-Praia

20:15

 

NiceSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoMetz

17:00

LyonParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, January 19

 

Derby CountyBristol City

0:0

 

CharleroiMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

HerthaBorussia D

1:1

 

UtrechtAZ

1:1

 

GetafeAthletic

2:2

 

Vitória SSporting

1:1

PortoTondela

1:0

 

CaenMarseille

0:2

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

0:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru