Lille

Lille

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 119

Founded: 1902

Stadium: Stade Pierre-Mauroy

Other names:

 1941 – 1944  OIC Lillois
 1944 – 1945  Stade Lillois
 1945 –   Lille OSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group H
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1951 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 1

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2011 - Final
Challenge des champions 1955 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2019/20 Ligue 1
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 5
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 3
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 19
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 17
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 14
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 15
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 17
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 13
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 6
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 17
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 8
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 11
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 14
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 10
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 15
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 9
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 13
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 14
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 17
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 13
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 6
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 19
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 13
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 13
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 18
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 19
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 10
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 18
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 9
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 18
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 6
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 16
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 16
France 1953/54 Division 1 - Champion
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 4
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 3
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 2
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 2
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 2
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 2
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 4
France 1945/46 Division 1 - Champion
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 5
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 7
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 5
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 2
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 7
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20, Second division

Day 17

29.03

Olimp - FK Murom

29.03

Luki-Energiya - Veles

22.04

Pskov-747 - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:30

 

ShahtarFK Lviv

19:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

AraratGandzasar

18:00

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

CercleOostende

20:30

 

ArdaVitosha

17:30

 

Borussia DPaderborn 07

20:30

 

LevanteMallorca

21:00

 

GórnikWisła P

18:00

LechPiast

20:30

 

PartizanJavor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

20:45

 

DinamoHajduk

18:00

 

SpartaDynamo

18:00

 

Henan JianyeTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Wuhan ZallGuangzhou R&F

19:35

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Hirnyk-SportRukh

2:1

 

DinazPodillya

3:1

 

Lincoln CityIpswich Town

0:1*

DarlingtonWalsall

0:1*

Newport CountyGrimsby Town

2:0*

Wycombe WanderersTranmere Rovers

1:2 aet*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru