Basel

Basel

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 22

Founded: 15.11.1893

Stadium: St. Jakob-Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Semifinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Group H
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Round of 16

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B4 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2018 - place 4
Uhrencup 2013 - Winner
Uhrencup 2011 - Winner
Uhrencup 2009 - place 4
Uhrencup 2008 - Winner
Uhrencup 2007 - place 2
Uhrencup 2006 - Winner
Uhrencup 2005 - place 4
Uhrencup 2004 - place 3
Uhrencup 2003 - Winner
Uhrencup 1993 - place 2
Uhrencup 1992 - place 3
Uhrencup 1990 - place 2
Uhrencup 1989 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - Winner
Uhrencup 1987 - place 4
Uhrencup 1986 - Winner
Uhrencup 1985 - place 2
Uhrencup 1984 - place 2
Uhrencup 1983 - Winner
Uhrencup 1982 - place 2
Uhrencup 1981 - place 2
Uhrencup 1980 - Winner
Uhrencup 1979 - Winner
Uhrencup 1978 - Winner
Uhrencup 1977 - place 2
Uhrencup 1972 - place 4
Uhrencup 1971 - place 2
Uhrencup 1970 - Winner
Uhrencup 1969 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 073
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 901
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

21.09.2022
current

Australia, A-League 2022/23 added

21.09.2022
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

18.09.2022
current

Semifinals & Final of the
CONCACAF League 2022
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 10

25.09

Biolog-Novokubansk - Chernomorets

(1:1)

25.09

Kuban-Holding - Legion

15:00

25.09

Alania-2 - Druzhba

15:00

25.09

Spartak-Nalchik - SKA

15:00

25.09

FK Forte - Chaika

16:00

25.09

Mashuk-KMV - FK Yessentuki

16:00

25.09

Rotor - Dynamo

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

EnglandGermany

19:45

HungaryItaly

20:45

MontenegroFinland

20:45

RomaniaBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

North MacedoniaBulgaria

20:45

San MarinoEstonia

20:45

Saudi ArabiaAlbania

IraqSyria

JordanOman

MaliZambia

19:00

 

YadroDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

14:00

Rodina-MZenit-2

15:00

ZorkiyElektron

16:00

LeningradetsZvezda

19:00

Yenisey-2Luki-Energiya

19:00

 

FK TverDynamo-2

15:00

Dynamo VologdaKhimik

15:00

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

18:00

Torpedo VladimirFK Murom

18:00

Spartak KostromaFK Chertanovo

18:30

 

SakhalinetsFK Ryazan

14:00

Arsenal-2Rodina-2

14:00

Spartak TambovFK Strogino

18:00

MetallurgKvant

18:00

Dynamo BryanskPeresvet

18:00

SakhalinAvangard

19:00

 

ZnamyaZenit Penza

13:00

FK Khimki-MKosmos

13:00

FK KolomnaSalyut-Belgorod

15:00

SokolFK Kaluga

19:00

 

AldosiviCentral Córdoba

19:00

ColónArgentinos Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Czech RepublicPortugal

0:4

SpainSwitzerland

1:2

ArmeniaUkraine

0:5

ScotlandIreland

2:1

IcelandRussia

13:00*

IsraelAlbania

2:1

SloveniaNorway

2:1

SerbiaSweden

4:1

Northern IrelandKosovo

2:1

CyprusGreece

1:0

VanuatuPapua New Guinea

0:1

FijiSolomon Islands

2:2

South AfricaSierra Leone

4:0

LaosMaldives

1:3

GrenadaSaint Vincent and Grenadines

1:3

MexicoPeru

1:0

Côte d'IvoireTogo

2:1

SingaporeIndia

1:1

BoliviaSenegal

0:2

TanzaniaUganda

1:0

MartiniqueGuinea-Bissau

1:1

GuatemalaColombia

1:4

KyrgyzstanRussia

1:2

IndonesiaCuraçao

3:2

Hong KongMyanmar

0:0

MauritaniaBenin

1:0

 

Ural-2Irtysh

0:1

FK ChelyabinskDynamo Barnaul

1:1

 

PrykarpattyaDinaz

0:1*

KarpatyEpitsentr

0:2*

 

SkorukMetalurh

*

Hirnyk-SportObolon

2:0*

 

ZvyahelNyva Buzova

0:1*

Real PharmaMetalurh-2

2:1*

ChaikaRubikon

3:0*

 

SarmientoArsenal

2:0

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

2:1

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

River PlateTalleres

0:1

IndependienteNewell's Old Boys

1:0

 

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

2:3

 

Changchun YataiWuhan Yangtze River

2:0

Wuhan Three TownsCangzhou Mighty Lions

3:4

Dalian ProfessionalBeijing Guoan

2:2

Dalian ProfessionalWuhan Yangtze River

19:30*

Shandong TaishanShanghai Port

19:30*

ShenzhenShandong Taishan

0:4

ShenzhenHenan Songshan Longmen

20:00*

Tianjin Jinmen TigerZhejiang Professional

20:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru