Twente

Enschede

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 191

Founded: 01.07.1965

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste

Other names:

 1910 – 1965  Sportclub Enschede
 1965 –   Twente

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 402
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 14

17.10

Dynamo St - Chernomorets

14:00

17.10

Dynamo Mkh - Mashuk-KMV

15:00

17.10

Kuban-Holding - Chaika

15:00

17.10

SKA - FK Yessentuki

16:00

17.10

FK Forte - Spartak-Nalchik

16:00

17.10

Rotor-2 - Legion-Dynamo

17:00

18.10

FK Tuapse - Biolog-Novokubansk

14:00

18.10

Alania-2 - Anzhi

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

Pohang SteelersNagoya Grampus

14:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUlsan Hyundai

19:00

 

UralCSKA

16:00

FK KhimkiAkhmat

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnyFK Orenburg

13:00

VelesTorpedo

14:00

MetallurgBaltika

15:00

Spartak-2Rotor

15:00

TomSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

TekstilshchikAkron

16:00

VolgarFakel

16:00

AlaniyaNeftekhimik

17:00

KubanKAMAZ

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Dynamo StChernomorets

14:00

Dynamo MkhMashuk-KMV

15:00

Kuban-HoldingChaika

15:00

SKAFK Yessentuki

16:00

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

Rotor-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

14:00

Dynamo BarnaulIrtysh

15:00

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

15:00

FK Orenburg-2Zenit-Izhevsk

16:00

AmkarNosta

16:00

VolgaSpartak

18:00

 

FK MynaiDesna

14:00

InguletsRukh

17:00*

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

19:30

 

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

13:15

AliansFK Uzhhorod

15:30

 

Livyi BerehKarpaty

15:00

 

PeremohaViktoriya

15:00

YarudReal Pharma

15:00

 

SumqayıtNeftçi

16:30

SabahQarabağ

18:45

 

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

16:00

CSKANoravank

19:00

 

FK MinskFK Homel

13:00

RukhDynamo Mn

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

ZhetysuTaraz

14:00

KyzylzharTobil

15:00

AstanaKaysar

18:00

 

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

15:00

ZimbruPetrocub

18:00

 

LokomotivFK Andijon

17:00

NavbahorBunyodkor

17:00

 

LASKWolfsberg

14:30

TirolHartberg

14:30

SturmRied

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

14:00

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:30

 

Swansea CityCardiff City

12:00

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

13:30

BeerschotMechelen

16:00

CharleroiGenk

18:30

GentEupen

21:00

 

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:00

CSKABotev P

19:15

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

14:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDebrecen

17:00

 

Bayer 04Bayern

15:30

AugsburgArminia

17:30

 

AZUtrecht

12:15

NECVitesse

14:30

SpartaGroningen

14:30

TwenteWillem II

16:45

 

GranadaAtlético

*

Real MadridAthletic

*

Rayo VallecanoElche

14:00

Celta de VigoSevilla

16:15

VillarrealAtlético Osasuna

18:30

BarcelonaValencia

21:00

 

CagliariSampdoria

12:30

GenoaSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliAtalanta

15:00

UdineseBologna

15:00

NapoliTorino

18:00

JuventusRoma

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

Riga FCMETTA/LU

16:00

 

BangaPanevėžys

15:00

 

Bodø/GlimtSarpsborg 08

17:00

BrannStabæk

17:00

HaugesundMjøndalen

17:00

SandefjordOdd

17:00

StrømsgodsetViking

17:00

RosenborgVålerenga

19:00

 

Wisła PPogoń

12:30

CracoviaWarta

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

StalZagłębie

18:00

 

PartizanRadnik

17:00

ProleterTSC

19:05

 

DomžaleKoper

17:00

OlimpijaTabor

20:15

 

TroyesNice

13:00

MetzRennes

15:00

BordeauxNantes

15:00

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

BrestReims

15:00

MontpellierLens

17:00

MarseilleLorient

20:45

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

ŠibenikHajduk

17:30

 

IskraRudar

17:00

MornarBudućnost

18:00

 

FastavHradec Králové

16:00

TepliceViktoria

16:00

SigmaKarviná

16:00

PardubiceSparta

19:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

MjällbyKalmar

15:00

GöteborgÖrebro

17:30

 

KuressaareLegion

13:00

PaideFlora

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánArgentinos Juniors

15:45

ColónTalleres

15:45

AldosiviIndependiente

18:00

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

20:15

 

Atlético ParanaenseFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

18:15

CearáBragantino

18:15

GrêmioJuventude

18:15

FlamengoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

SportSantos

20:30

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

ShahtarZorya

6:1

 

OlympikPolissya

*

ObolonKremin

2:0

Nyva TVPK-Ahro

2:0

 

MunkacsDinaz

1:3

 

NoahFC Sevan

2:1

PyunikAlashkert

1:1

 

AGMKMashʼal

3:2

NasafMetallurg

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionBirmingham City

1:0

 

BruggeKortrijk

2:0

 

PirinBotev V

3:1

Lokomotiv 1926Arda

0:0

 

MTKPuskás

0:1

 

HoffenheimKöln

5:0

 

SūduvaRiteriai

1:1

 

Novi PazarSpartak

0:1

VoždovacNapredak

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAngers

2:1

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacLokomotiva

2:2

 

PetrovacPodgorica

2:1

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

0:0

Rosario CentralPatronato

3:2

Racing ClubPlatense

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

2:1

Vélez SársfieldArsenal

0:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru