Twente

Enschede

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 191

Founded: 01.07.1965

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste

Other names:

 1910 – 1965  Sportclub Enschede
 1965 –   Twente

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Play-off Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 12

08.10

Spartak-Nalchik - FK Yessentuki

08.10

Alania-2 - Chernomorets

08.10

Biolog-Novokubansk - SKA

13:00

08.10

Druzhba - Legion

16:00

08.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Forte

16:00

09.10

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo

09.10

Rotor - Chaika

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 4

LiverpoolRangers

20:00

AjaxNapoli

21:00

PortoBayer 04

20:00

BruggeAtlético

21:00

BayernViktoria Plzen

18:45

InterBarcelona

21:00

MarseilleSporting

18:45

EintrachtTottenham Hotspur

21:00

Al SeebRiffa

19:00

Real EspañaAlajuelense

19:00

 

StavropolAgrosoyuz (Nevinnomyssk)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

17:00

 

SunderlandBlackpool

19:45

Bristol CityCoventry City

19:45

Luton TownHuddersfield Town

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

20:00

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

AFC FyldeCongleton Town

19:45*

Hanley TownChester

19:45*

Curzon AshtonScarborough Athletic

19:45*

AshingtonStocksbridge Park Steels

19:45*

Biggleswade TownBillericay Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedBasford United

19:45*

Plymouth ParkwayOxford City

19:45*

 

Ross CountyMotherwell

19:45

 

AldosiviBarracas Central

14:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:30

Newell's Old BoysArsenal

16:30

SarmientoTigre

19:00

Vélez SársfieldBanfield

21:30

 

JuventudeCorinthians

21:30

 

HebeiCangzhou Mighty Lions

15:30

Dalian ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:30

Guangzhou CityShenzhen

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaHenan Songshan Longmen

19:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalWuhan Three Towns

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

2:2

ZenitFK Rostov

3:1

AkhmatDynamo

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

1:2

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

0:1

ZvezdaZorkiy

1:1

ElektronYenisey-2

1:1

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

1:1

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

1:0

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

2:1

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

1:0

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

1:0

SakhalinKvant

1:0

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

3:2

PeresvetRodina-2

0:2

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

2:0

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

2:1

SokolZenit Penza

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

6:1

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

0:1

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

1:5

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

0:2

AmkarNosta

1:0

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

2:1

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

 

FK MynaiDynamo

0:1*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:2*

ZoryaKryvbas

2:2*

 

EpitsentrNyva

1:1*

BukovynaFK Mariupol

3:1*

 

LNZSkoruk

3:0*

 

ŞamaxıSabah

0:1

SumqayıtKəpəz

0:0

 

VanNoah

2:2

 

ArsenalNeman

1:1

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

0:0

SlaviaIsloch

0:1

 

KyzylzharQayrat

1:2

TobilShakhtyor

3:1

AkzhayikAqtöbe

3:1

TuranAstana

2:2

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

0:0

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

3:0

 

DinamoOlimpik

1:1

PaxtakorNasaf

0:1

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

2:3

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

2:3

Austria WienSturm

0:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

6:3

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

0:0

 

Stoke CityWatford

0:4

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:1

GentCercle

3:4

KortrijkAntwerp

2:1

Sint-TruidenEupen

0:1

 

KecskemétFerencváros

2:0

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

1:1

 

HerthaHoffenheim

1:1

Schalke 04Augsburg

2:3

 

FortunaVolendam

2:0

ExcelsiorUtrecht

0:1

NECFeyenoord

1:1

WaalwijkSparta

2:2

EmmenHeerenveen

0:0

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

1:1

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

0:0

 

EspañolValencia

2:2

Celta de VigoReal Betis

1:0

GironaReal Sociedad

3:5

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

1:1

 

LazioSpezia

4:0

SampdoriaMonza

0:3

SassuoloSalernitana

5:0

LecceCremonese

1:1

AtalantaFiorentina

1:0

JuventusBologna

3:0

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

1:1

 

PanevėžysSūduva

2:0

 

ÅlesundViking

2:1

HaugesundOdd

2:2

Ham-KamJerv

2:1

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

1:1

KristiansundRosenborg

4:4

 

MiedźStal

0:2

JagielloniaKorona

4:1

WidzewRaków

0:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:0

Paços de FerreiraArouca

1:1

FamalicãoBoavista

4:0

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

1:2

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

0:4

PartizanVojvodina

4:1

 

GoricaMaribor

1:4

CeljeRadomlje

2:1

 

LorientLille

2:1

AjaccioClermont

1:3

AuxerreBrest

1:1

TroyesReims

2:2

ToulouseMontpellier

4:2

MonacoNantes

4:1

LensLyon

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

0:1

ŠibenikGorica

1:1

 

BudućnostIskra

0:1

 

FastavSlovácko

0:2

JablonecZbrojovka

3:1

TeplicePardubice

5:1

SlaviaSlovan

3:0

 

SundsvallNorrköping

1:3

VarbergsHäcken

1:1

SiriusAIK

1:1

KalmarHelsingborgs

2:0

 

PaideTrans

2:0

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

0:1

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

1:0

TalleresLanús

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

0:3

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

1:2

New York CityOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

1:0

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru