Ajax

Amsterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 33

Founded: 18.03.1900

Stadium: Johan Cruijff ArenA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Group C
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1986/87 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 3

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2021 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2019 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2014 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 402
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 14

18.10

FK Tuapse - Biolog-Novokubansk

14:00

18.10

Alania-2 - Anzhi

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

 

FK TuapseBiolog-Novokubansk

14:00

Alania-2Anzhi

16:00

 

ChornomoretsVeres

19:30

 

AhrobiznesMetalist

15:15

 

RubikonDnipro

14:00

 

ArsenalCrystal Palace

20:00

 

CSKA 1948Beroe

20:00

 

AlavésReal Betis

19:00

EspañolCádiz

21:00

 

VeneziaFiorentina

20:45

 

NevėžisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

StalZagłębie

18:00

JagielloniaRadomiak

20:30

 

RadničkiRadnički 1923

15:00

MetalacMladost

17:00

 

CeljeNK Bravo

17:00

 

HäckenNorrköping

19:00

DjurgårdensElfsborg

19:00

 

São PauloCorinthians

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

IndiaNepal

3:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl Nassr

1:5

PirooziAl Hilal Riyadh

0:3

 

ArsenalZenit

2:1

RubinLokomotiv

2:2

FK SochiFK Rostov

3:2

SpartakDynamo

2:2

 

Ural-2Zvezda

4:2

 

FK MariupolMetalist 1925

1:2

FK LvivDynamo

1:4

Dnipro-1Kolos

2:0

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

0:2

KryvbasFK Kramatorsk

3:0

 

EpitsentrBukovyna

1:0

LyubomyrChernihiv

0:3

ChaikaKarpaty

0:4

LNZNyva V

15:00*

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:1

SkorukFK Sumy

6:0

FK PoltavaTavriya

1:3

KrystalFK Trostianets

2:2

MFK MykolaivBalkany

1:2

FK VovchanskFK Nikopol

2:0

 

SəbailKeşlə

1:2

QəbələZira

1:1

 

VanUrartu

1:1

 

IslochFK Slutsk

2:0

FK SmorgonFK Vitebsk

2:0

SputnikNeman

0:3

SlaviaBATE

3:1

 

AkzhayikTuran

1:1

ShakhtyorCaspiy

1:0

AqtöbeQayrat

1:2

OrdabasyAtyrau

2:1

 

FloreștiBălți

1:3

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

4:0

 

PaxtakorQizilqum

4:2

TuronSurkhon

1:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:1

 

Austria WAdmira Wacker

2:2

Austria KRapid

1:1

Rheindorf AltachRed Bull

1:1

 

WatfordLiverpool

0:5

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

Leicester CityManchester United

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

2:0

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

SouthamptonLeeds United

1:0

BrentfordChelsea

0:1

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

4:1

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

2:2

Bristol CityAFC Bournemouth

0:2

MiddlesbroughPeterborough United

2:0

MillwallLuton Town

0:2

ReadingBarnsley

1:0

Huddersfield TownHull City

2:0

Nottingham ForestBlackpool

2:1

Preston North EndDerby County

0:0

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

2:1

 

Bromsgrove SportingGrimsby Town

0:5

MarineWrexham

1:1

Marske UnitedGateshead

0:0

Curzon AshtonChesterfield

0:4

Brackley TownGuiseley

1:1

HerefordSolihull Moors

0:1

Pontefract CollieriesHalifax Town

0:0

York CityMorpeth Town

1:1

Kettering TownBuxton

2:2

Boston UnitedStratford Town

1:1

King's Lynn TownPeterborough Sports

2:1

Stockport CountyStamford

3:0

SouthportAltrincham

2:3

TamworthNotts County

0:0

Ebbsfleet UnitedHemel Hempstead Town

2:0

HorshamWoking

1:0

Dorking WanderersHayes & Yeading United

2:2

Corinthian-CasualsSt Albans City

1:1

Maidenhead UnitedHastings United

3:1

Bedfont SportsKidderminster Harriers

0:1

Hungerford TownBromley

1:2

Harrow BoroughChelmsford City

4:2

WealdstoneDagenham & Redbridge

1:2

AFC SudburyDartford

3:1

Banbury UnitedBath City

1:0

BarnetBoreham Wood

0:1

Yeovil TownWeymouth

1:1

EastleighFolkestone Invicta

3:3

Bowers & PitseaAldershot Town

2:1

Dover AthleticYate Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedHavant & Waterlooville

2:2

Southend UnitedChertsey Town

4:1

 

Union Saint-GilloiseSeraing

4:2

OostendeCercle

2:1

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

2:1

StandardOud-Heverlee

2:2

 

LudogoretsTsarsko Selo

4:0

LokomotivLevski

1:2

 

GyirmótPaks

1:1

FerencvárosZalaegerszegi TE

1:2

MOL FehérvárHonvéd

2:1

 

Borussia DMainz 05

3:1

EintrachtHertha

1:2

UnionWolfsburg

2:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

1:1

GreutherBochum

0:1

Borussia MStuttgart

1:1

 

FeyenoordWaalwijk

2:2

Go Ahead EaglesHeracles Almelo

4:2

HeerenveenAjax

0:2

FortunaCambuur

1:0

PSVZwolle

3:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Bt

0:2

TelaviLokomotivi

2:1

SaburtaloSamgurali

2:1

DilaSamtredia

3:1

Dinamo TbTorpedo

1:0

 

LevanteGetafe

0:0

Real SociedadMallorca

1:0

 

SpeziaSalernitana

2:1

LazioInter

3:1

MilanHellas Verona

3:2

 

ValmieraFK Liepāja

1:0

RFSSpartaks

1:1

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

1:2

DžiugasDainava

1:1

 

LillestrømKristiansund

0:0

MoldeTromsø

3:0

 

GórnikPiast

1:1

TermalicaLechia

0:2

GórnikWisła K

0:1

ŚląskRaków

1:2

 

KolubaraCrvena Zvezda

1:7

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:1

 

MuraAluminij

3:2

MariborRadomlje

1:0

 

ClermontLille

1:0

LyonMonaco

2:0

 

GoricaIstra 1961

1:1

RijekaDinamo

3:3

 

SutjeskaZeta

2:0

DečićJezero

2:0

 

JablonecDynamo

2:2

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

4:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

SlaviaSlovan

3:1

 

DegerforsHalmstad

2:1

ÖstersundsMalmö

0:3

SiriusVarbergs

2:1

 

HibernianDundee United

0:3

MotherwellCeltic

0:2

RangersHearts

1:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:3

St. JohnstoneLivingston

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

2:1

 

VaprusNõmme Kalju

1:4

TulevikLevadia

3:2

TammekaTrans

2:1

 

SarmientoUnión

3:4

Gimnasia y EsgrimaNewell's Old Boys

1:0

LanúsBanfield

1:1

HuracánBoca Juniors

0:3

 

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:2

AméricaBahia

0:0

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

MontréalPhiladelphia Union

2:2

Columbus CrewInter Miami

4:0

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

DC UnitedNashville

0:0

CincinnatiOrlando City

0:1

TorontoAtlanta United

0:2

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:1

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

2:1

AustinMinnesota United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru