Antwerp

Antwerp

Founded: 1880

Stadium: Bosuilstadion

Other names:

 1880 – 1887  Antwerp Athletic Club
 1887 – 1920  Antwerp FC
 1920 –   Royal Antwerp FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group D
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A2 - place 3

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2020 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1992 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2021/22, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A Play-off I - place 3
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 4
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2008/09 Relegation play-off - place 4
Belgium 2006/07 Relegation play-off - place 2
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1906/07 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 4
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 3
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 3
Belgium 1899/00, Championship Cup Brabant, Antwerp and Liège - place 2
Belgium 1898/99, Championship Cup Brabant, Antwerp and Liège - place 5
Belgium 1897/98 Championship Cup - place 5
Belgium 1896/97 Championship Cup - place 3
Belgium 1895/96 Championship Cup - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 19

27.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Yessentuki

16:00

19.11

Anzhi - SKA

19.11

Spartak-Nalchik - Chernomorets

20.11

Legion-Dynamo - Biolog-Novokubansk

20.11

Chaika - Dynamo St

20.11

Druzhba - FK Tuapse

20.11

Alania-2 - Rotor-2

20.11

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo Mkh

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru