Sturm

Graz

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 168

Founded: 01.05.1909

Stadium: Merkur Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group B
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 2002 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1998 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1997 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2021/22, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2020/21, Bundesliga Championship round - place 3
Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga Championship round - place 6
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Championship round - place 5
Austria 2018/19 Play-off for Europa League spot
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage - place 3
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 8
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 14
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 13
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 11
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 19

27.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Yessentuki

16:00

19.11

Anzhi - SKA

19.11

Spartak-Nalchik - Chernomorets

20.11

Legion-Dynamo - Biolog-Novokubansk

20.11

Chaika - Dynamo St

20.11

Druzhba - FK Tuapse

20.11

Alania-2 - Rotor-2

20.11

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo Mkh

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

19:00

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

14:00

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

16:00

Dynamo SPbKrasava

18:00

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

16:00

FK MuromKhimik

18:00

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

18:00

 

FK KolomnaKvant

14:00

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

15:00

PeresvetZnamya

15:00

RodinaFK Saransk

16:00

SaturnFK Strogino

19:00

 

AvangardFakel-M

14:00

Arsenal-2Sokol

14:00

FK RyazanZenit Penza

16:00

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

15:30

ObolonAhrobiznes

18:30

 

SəbailQarabağ

19:00

 

FK AndijonNasaf

15:15

 

Botev PLudogorets

18:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

Gil VicenteBraga

19:00

BoavistaBelenenses

21:15

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

19:00

 

AldosiviArsenal

14:30

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

14:30

Atlético TucumánPatronato

16:45

LanúsTalleres

16:45

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

19:00

IndependienteUnión

21:15

 

AtléticoGrêmio

20:00

PalmeirasSport

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

1:4

FK RostovArsenal

4:0

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

3:1

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

3:1

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

2:1

TomVolgar

2:1

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

2:0

FakelMetallurg

3:2

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

1:2

KAMAZSpartak-2

4:1

RotorAlaniya

0:0

TorpedoYenisey

2:1

BaltikaVeles

1:0

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

1:3

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

0:1

ChaikaFK Forte

1:1

DruzhbaAlania-2

1:1

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

1:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

2:0

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

7:0

NostaAmkar

1:0

SpartakVolga

0:5

ZvezdaUral-2

1:0

 

VeresFK Mariupol

2:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

1:1

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

3:1

PolissyaKryvbas

1:2

 

ChernihivChaika

2:2

KarpatyEpitsentr

0:1

BukovynaLyubomyr

4:1

DniproLNZ

15:00*

AFSKRubikon

1:1

KarpatyMunkacs

1:0

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

0:1

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

2:1

Real PharmaKrystal

2:1

FK SumyPeremoha

1:2

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

1:1

TavriyaYarud

1:0

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

1:0

 

SabahSumqayıt

3:0

NeftçiZira

2:1

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

2:1

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

4:0

Dynamo BrIsloch

1:0

 

FloreștiPetrocub

3:4

SheriffBălți

2:0

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

2:2

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

2:1

MashʼalNavbahor

0:0

 

Admira WackerTirol

0:1

Austria WRied

4:1

WolfsbergAustria K

2:1

 

ChelseaNorwich City

7:0

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

1:1

EvertonWatford

2:5

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

SouthamptonBurnley

2:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

1:4

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

0:2

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

3:0

Birmingham CitySwansea City

2:1

Blackburn RoversReading

2:0

BlackpoolPreston North End

2:0

Coventry CityDerby County

1:1

MillwallStoke City

2:1

Luton TownHull City

1:0

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

3:0

 

CercleStandard

1:1

KortrijkOostende

1:0

MechelenZulte Waregem

2:2

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

2:3

 

Botev VCherno More

0:0

ArdaSlavia

1:1

LevskiPirin

3:0*

 

BayernHoffenheim

4:0

RB LeipzigGreuther

4:1

WolfsburgFreiburg

0:2

ArminiaBorussia D

1:3

HerthaBorussia M

1:0

 

UtrechtHeerenveen

2:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:0

WaalwijkSparta

1:0

 

ValenciaMallorca

2:2

CádizAlavés

0:2

ElcheEspañol

2:2

AthleticVillarreal

2:1

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

2:4

SassuoloVenezia

3:1

BolognaMilan

2:4

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

3:0

SpartaksValmiera

1:4

 

VikingLillestrøm

5:1

StabækMolde

0:3

 

RakówTermalica

3:2

LechiaGórnik

1:1

PogońJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:5

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

0:2

TondelaPorto

1:3

SportingMoreirense

1:0

 

MladostKolubara

3:1

SpartakMetalac

2:0

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:1

AluminijCelje

0:1

KoperOlimpija

0:1

 

NantesClermont

2:1

LilleBrest

1:1

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

1:0

HajdukGorica

0:0

 

JezeroSutjeska

0:2

RudarDečić

1:1

PodgoricaMornar

1:1

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

BudućnostIskra

4:1

 

PardubiceFastav

0:0

SlováckoBohemians 1905

1:0

SlovanSigma

2:0

KarvináBaník

19:00*

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

3:2

HäckenHalmstad

2:3

 

AberdeenHibernian

1:0

CelticSt. Johnstone

2:0

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

2:1

HeartsDundee

1:1

Ross CountyLivingston

2:3

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

2:2

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

2:1

Rosario CentralRacing Club

2:1

 

JuventudeCeará

0:0

SantosAmérica

0:2

FluminenseFlamengo

3:1

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

3:0

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

1:2

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

1:2

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

2:2

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

1:1

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

2:0

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

TorontoMontréal

1:1

New York CityDC United

6:0

Philadelphia UnionNashville

1:0

Inter MiamiCincinnati

5:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru