Uzbekistan

FIFA rank: 89

National stadium: Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Play-off
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1995 - Final

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - Winner

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2007 - First round - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1997 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 5

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1994 1992

Clubs:

Academia (Tashkent)
AGMK (Olmaliq)
Atlaschi (Margʼilon)
Bunyodkor (Tashkent)
Buxoro (Buxoro)
Chilanzar (Tashkent)
Dinamo (Samarqand)
Dustlik (Tashkent region)
FK Andijon (Andijan)
FK Chirchik (Chirchik)
FK Guliston (Guliston)
FK Kasansay (Kasansay)
Kimyogar (Chirchiq)
Lokomotiv (Tashkent)
Mashʼal (Mubarek)
Metallurg (Bekobod)
MHSK (Tashkent)
Naryn
Nasaf (Qarshi)
Navbahor (Namangan)

Neftchi (Fergana)
Obod (Tashkent)
Oqtepa (Tashkent)
Paxtakor (Tashkent)
Qizilqum (Zarafshon)
Qoʼqon 1912 (Qoʼqon)
Sementchi (Quvasoy)
Semurg (Andzhren)
Shahrixonchi (Shahrixon)
Shoʼrtan (Gʼuzor)
Soʼgʼdiyona (Jizzax)
Surkhan (Termiz)
Toʼpalang (Sariosiyo)
Traktor (Tashkent)
Turon (Nukus)
Uz-Dong-Joo (Andijan)
Vobkent (Bukhara)
Xorazm (Xorazm)
Yangiyer (Yangiyer)
Zarafshon (Navoi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19, Second division

Day 20

19.04

Luki-Energiya - Pskov-747

18:00

19.04

Tekstilshchik - Torpedo

18:30

20.04

Znamya Truda - FK Kolomna

15:00

20.04

FK Dolgoprudny - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

21.04

FK Chertanovo-2 - Leningradets

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru