LASK

Linz

See also:  Linz (Linz), Austria

Founded: 07.08.1899

Stadium: Linzer Stadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1908  Athletiksportklub Siegfried
 1908 – 1919  Linzer Sportklub
 1919 – 1995  Linzer ASK
 1995 –   LASK Linz

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 16
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Group A

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1972/73 - Group A - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Group 3 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B8 - place 2

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2021/22, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2020/21, Bundesliga Championship round - place 4
Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga Championship round - place 4
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Championship round - place 2
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 14
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 13
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 12
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 7
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 11
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 7
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 278
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 4

22.09

Kuban-Holding - Rotor-2

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

FlamengoBarcelona

21:30

BragantinoLibertad

19:15

NasafMohun Bagan

20:00

ComunicacionesAlianza

18:00

MarathónReal Estelí

20:00

Seattle SoundersLeón

19:00

 

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

16:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

16:30

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:30

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Kairat (Moscow)Akhmat (Groznyi)

16:00

FK Saransk (Saransk)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:00

Znamya (Noginsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Dynamo (Stavropol)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:00

 

Kuban-HoldingRotor-2

16:00

 

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

13:00

LNZ (Cherkasy)Ingulets (Petrove)

15:00

Volyn (Lutsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

17:00

VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

17:00

Obolon (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

19:00

 

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

21:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaUrartu

18:00

 

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Caspiy (Aktau)Astana (Nur-Sultan)

17:00

Taraz (Taraz)Shakhtyor (Karagandy)

18:00

Tobil (Kostanay)Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)

20:00

Qayrat (Almaty)Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

20:00

 

BălțiDinamo-Auto

19:00

MilsamiZimbru

19:00

SheriffFlorești

19:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

19:30

ArsenalAFC Wimbledon

19:45

ChelseaAston Villa

19:45

Manchester UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

MillwallLeicester City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersTottenham Hotspur

19:45

 

AntwerpGenk

20:45

 

MOL FehérvárFerencváros

20:00

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

NECUtrecht

18:45

GroningenVitesse

20:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

ZwolleSparta

21:00

 

EspañolAlavés

19:30

SevillaValencia

19:30

VillarrealElche

22:00

Real MadridMallorca

22:00

 

SpeziaJuventus

18:30

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

MilanVenezia

20:45

CagliariEmpoli

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

18:00

 

Radnički 1923Novi Pazar

15:30

NapredakČukarički

17:30

SpartakProleter

17:30

 

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:00

OlimpijaDomžale

20:15

 

MonacoSaint-Étienne

19:00

NantesBrest

19:00

MontpellierBordeaux

19:00

LilleReims

19:00

RennesClermont

19:00

LorientNice

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

LyonTroyes

21:00

LensStrasbourg

21:00

AngersMarseille

21:00

 

DjurgårdensDegerfors

19:00

ElfsborgMalmö

19:00

SiriusNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

 

RangersLivingston

19:45

DundeeSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

FloraTrans

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

20:30

 

HFX WanderersMontréal

18:00

TorontoYork United

19:30

CavalryPacific

20:00

 

Chicago FireNew England Revolution

19:00

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York Red BullsNew York City

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

Al MuharraqAl Ahed

3:0

 

RubinZenit

1:3

UralLokomotiv

0:0

CSKASpartak

1:0

 

VelesRotor

3:1

 

FK TuapseSKA

0:2

 

FK UzhhorodNyva T

0:2

 

RubikonLyubomyr

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:0

 

AlashkertNoravank

0:0

 

QizilqumAGMK

0:0

TuronNavbahor

0:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

0:4

SamtrediaTorpedo

4:1

TelaviDinamo Bt

0:1

DilaSaburtalo

0:0

LokomotiviSamgurali

2:2

 

HKStjarnan

1:0

 

BarcelonaGranada

1:1

 

UdineseNapoli

0:4

 

BenficaBoavista

3:1

BragaTondela

3:1

 

AIKGöteborg

3:1

HammarbyVarbergs

1:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

1:0

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

1:2

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru