2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Hungary

FIFA rank: 52
UEFA league rank: 36

National stadium: Puskás Aréna

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group E
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Winner
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1912 - place 5
Olympic Games 1908 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 1
Balkan Cup 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 1
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 3
King's Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1991 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1989 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903 1902

Clubs:

Újpest (Budapest)
Újpest-Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Újpesti MTE (Budapest)
Újpesti Törekvés (Budapest)
Attila (Miskolc)
Bányász (Komló)
Bányász (Miskolc)
Bányász (Oroszlány)
Békéscsabai Előre (Békéscsaba)
Balmazújváros (Balmazújváros)
Bocskai (Debrecen)
Budafok (Budapest)
Budapest (Budapest)
Budapesti AK (Budapest)
Budapesti Egyetemi AC (Budapest)
Budapesti Gyárépítők SE (Budapest)
Budapesti MÁVAG (Budapest)
Budapesti SC (Budapest)
BVSC (Budapest)
Csepel (Budapest)
Dózsa (Eger)
Dózsa (Pécs)
Debrecen (Debrecen)
Diósgyőr (Miskolc)
Dorog (Dorog)
Duna (Budapest)
Dunaújváros (Dunaújváros)
Eger (Eger)
Előre (Budapest)
Elektromos (Budapest)
Erzsébet (Budapest)
Erzsébeti Spartacus (Budapest)
ETO (Győr)
Főtaxi (Budapest)
Főváros (Budapest)
FC 33 (Budapest)
FC Hatvan (Hatvan)
Ferencváros (Budapest)
Gázszer (Gárdony)
Ganz-MÁVAG (Budapest)
Gyirmót (Győr)
Haladás (Szombathely)
Honvéd (Budapest)
Honvéd (Szeged)
III. Kerületi TUE (Budapest)
Kögáz-Nagykanizsa (Nagykanizsa)
Kőbányai Barátság (Budapest)
Kassai (Kassai)
Kazincbarcikai SC (Kazincbarcika)
Kecskemét (Kecskemét)
Kelenföldi Goldberger (Budapest)
KISTEXT (Budapest)
Kisvárda (Kisvárda)
Kohász (Ózd)
Kolozsvár (Kolozsvár)
Légierő (Szolnok)
Lampart (Budapest)
Lombard (Pápa)

Műegyetemi AFC (Budapest)
Magyar AC (Budapest)
Magyar Munkás UE (Budapest)
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry (Mezőkövesd)
MOL Vidi (Székesfehérvár)
MTK (Budapest)
Nagyvárad (Nagyvárad)
Nemzet (Budapest)
Pécs (Pécs)
Pécs-Baranya (Pécs)
Pécsi Vasutas (Pécs)
Paks (Paks)
Partizan (Budapest)
PASE (Dunaújváros)
Phőbus (Budapest)
Postás (Budapest)
Puskás (Felcsút)
Rákóczi (Kaposvár)
Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Rákosszentmihályi SE (Budapest)
Salgótarján (Salgótarján)
Siófok (Siófok)
Somogy (Kaposvár)
Sopron (Sopron)
Sopron (Sopron)
SORTEX (Budapest)
Spartacus (Nyíregyháza)
Stadler (Akasztó)
Székesfehérvár (Székesfehérvár)
Szürketaxi (Budapest)
Szeged LK (Szeged)
Szegedi Egyetemi (Szeged)
Szegedi VSE (Szeged)
Szentlőrinc (Budapest)
Szolnok (Szolnok)
Szombathely (Szombathely)
Törekvés (Budapest)
Tatabánya (Tatabánya)
Teherfuvar (Budapest)
Terézváros (Budapest)
Testvériség (Budapest)
Tiszakécske (Tiszakécske)
Tokod (Tokod)
Tungsram (Budapest)
Typographia (Budapest)
Ujvidek (Ujvidek)
Vác (Vác)
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés (Budapest)
Vasas Futball Club (Budapest)
Vasutas (Miskolc)
VAС (Budapest)
Veszprém (Veszprém)
VII. Kerületi SC (Budapest)
Volán SC (Budapest)
Zalaegerszegi TE (Zalaegerszeg)
Zugló-Herminamezei (Budapest)
Zuglói (Budapest)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Group A, Day 5

24.04

Palestino - River Plate

18:15

24.04

Alianza - Internacional

19:30

Group B, Day 5

23.04

Huracán - Emelec

19:15

23.04

Deportivo Lara - Cruzeiro

20:30

Group C, Day 5

23.04

Universidad - Olimpia

18:15

23.04

Godoy Cruz - Sporting Cristal

21:30

Group D, Day 5

24.04

LDU - Flamengo

19:30

24.04

San José - Peñarol

20:30

Group E, Day 5

23.04

Atlético Mineiro - Nacional

21:30

25.04

Zamora - Cerro Porteño

18:00

Group F, Day 5

25.04

Junior - San Lorenzo de Almagro

19:00

25.04

Melgar - Palmeiras

21:00

Group G, Day 5

24.04

Jorge Wilstermann - Atlético Paranaense

18:15

24.04

Deportes Tolima - Boca Juniors

19:30

Group H, Day 5

23.04

Libertad - Grêmio

18:15

24.04

Rosario Central - Universidad Católica

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

KaysarOrdabasy

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

GroningenAjax

18:30

VitesseZwolle

19:45

FeyenoordAZ

20:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

IskraZeta

15:00

LovćenMornar

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru