2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Turkey

FIFA rank: 37
UEFA league rank: 10

National stadium: Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadyumu

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - First round, subgroup 2
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Near East - Qualifying round - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1948 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 1 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Semifinal
Balkan Cup 1931 (unofficial) - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1937 1936 1932 1931 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923

Clubs:

Çaykur Rizespor (Rize)
İstanbul Başakşehir (Istanbul)
Adanaspor (Adana)
Altayspor (Izmir)
Ankaragücü (Ankara)
Antalyaspor (Antalya)
Beşiktaş (Istanbul)
Boluspor (Bolu)
Bursaspor (Bursa)
Denizlispor (Denizli)
Eskişehirspor (Eskişehir)
Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)
Göztepe (Izmir)
Galatasaray (Istanbul)
Gaziantepspor (Gaziantep)

Gençlerbirliği (Ankara)
Istanbulspor (Istanbul)
Karabükspor (Karabük)
Kayseri Erciyesspor (Kayseri)
Kocaelispor (Izmit)
Konyaspor (Konya)
Malatyaspor (Malatya)
Mersin (Mersin)
Orduspor (Ordu)
Osmanlıspor (Ankara)
Sakaryaspor (Adapazari)
Samsunspor (Samsun)
Sivasspor (Sivas)
Trabzonspor (Trabzon)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Group 1, Day 4

25.04

Monagas - Defensor Sporting

20:45

01.05

Grêmio - Cerro Porteño

19:15

Group 2, Day 4

24.04

Atlético Nacional - Bolívar

19:30

02.05

Delfín - Colo-Colo

19:45

Group 3, Day 4

25.04

Atlético Tucumán - The Strongest

19:15

26.04

Peñarol - Libertad

21:30

Group 4, Day 4

25.04

Santa Fe - Flamengo

19:45

26.04

River Plate - Emelec

19:15

Group 5, Day 4

26.04

Cruzeiro - Universidad de Chile

19:15

26.04

Vasco da Gama - Racing Club

21:30

Group 6, Day 4

24.04

Santos - Estudiantes

21:30

25.04

Nacional - Real Garcilaso

19:15

Group 7, Day 4

24.04

Deportivo Lara - Millonarios

18:15

02.05

Corinthians - Independiente

21:45

Group 8, Day 4

25.04

Boca Juniors - Palmeiras

21:45

26.04

Junior - Alianza

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

0:2

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru