2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Bulgaria

FIFA rank: 45
UEFA league rank: 24

National stadium: Vasil Levski National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 1 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 4
Balkan Cup 1947 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1946 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1936 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1933 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1932 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1931 (unofficial) - Winner
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1987 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 4
Kirin Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1950 1949 1943 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1927 1926 1925 1924

Clubs:

Akademik (Sofia)
Akademik (Svishtov)
Akademik (Varna)
Atletic Slava 1923 (Sofia)
Atletik (Dupnitsa)
Bdin (Vidin)
Belasitsa (Petrich)
Belomorets (Kavala)
Benkovski (Sofia)
Benkovski Pobeda 25 (Plovdiv)
Beroe (Stara Zagora)
Borislav (Parvomay)
Botev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
Botev (Haskovo)
Botev (Mihaylovgrad)
Botev (Sofia)
Botev P (Plovdiv)
Botev V (Vratsa)
Bulgaria (Haskovo)
Chavdar (Byala Slatina)
Chegan (Burgas)
Cherno More (Varna)
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria (Sofia)
Cherveno Zname (Sofia)
Chirpan (FC Chirpan)
CSKA (Sofia)
DFV (Kazanlak)
Dobrudzha (Ruse)
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)
Dunav (Ruse)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)
FC Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)
FC Tryavna (Tryavna)
FK 13 (Sofia)
FK Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)
Gotse Delchev (Prilep)
Han Kubrat (Porovo)
Han Omurtag (Shumen)
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)
Hebar (Pazardzhik)
Hebros (Harmanli)
Iskar (Sofia)
JSK (Skopje)
JSK (Varna)
JSK-Botev (Pleven)
Kaliakra (Kavarna)
Kirkov-Yunak (Lovech)
Knyaginya Maria Luyza (Lom)
Knyaz Kiril Preslavski (Sofia)
Knyaz Simeon Tarnovski (Pavlikeni)
Komatevo-2001 (Plovdiv)
Levski (Burgas)
Levski (Dupnitsa)
Levski (Gorna Oryahovitsa)
Levski (Lom)
Levski (Pleven)
Levski (Plovdiv)
Levski (Sofia)
Levski (Svilengrad)
Liteks (Lovech)
Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
Lokomotiv (Pernik)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)
Lokomotiv (Ruse)
Lokomotiv (Sofia)
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)
Lokomotiv GO (Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Ludogorets (Razgrad)
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets)
Makedonija (Bitola)
Makedonija (Skopje)
Marek (Dupnica)
Maritsa (Plovdiv)
Metalurg (Pernik)
Minyor (Pernik)
Momchil yunak (Kavala)
Napredak (Ruse)
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)
Olimpik (Teteven)
Orel-Chegan 30 (Vratsa)
Orlovets (Gabrovo)
Parchevich (Plovdiv)
PFC Montana (Montana)
PFC Nesebar (Nesebar)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad)
Pobeda (Varna)
Pobeda 26 (Pleven)
Pomorie (Pomorie)
Rakovski (Ruse)
Rilski Sportist (Samokov)
Rodina (Haskovo)
Rodopa (Smolyan)
Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak)
Septemvri (Sofia)
Shipka (Plovdiv)
Shipka (Sofia)
Shumen 2010 (Shumen)
Skobelev Pobeda 39 (Pleven)
Slavia (Burgas)
Slavia (Dupnitsa)
Slavia (Sofia)
Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
Sokol (Shumen)
Spartak (Sofia)
Spartak (Tolbukhin)
Spartak (Varna)
Spartak Pleven (Pleven)
Spartak Plovdiv (Plovdiv)
Sportclub (Sofia)
Sportist (Sofia)
Sportist (Svoge)
Sportist (Vidin)
Stroitel (Sofia)
Strumska slava (Radomir)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)
Svetoslav (Stara Zagora)
Ticha (Varna)
Torpedo (Pleven)
Trayana (Stara Zagora)
Tsarsko Selo (Sofia)
Tundzha 1915 (Yambol)
United Team of DSO (Sofia)
Vardar 1911 (Skopje)
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)
Vereya (Stara Zagora)
Victoria 23 (Vidin)
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)
Vihar (Silistra)
Vihren (Sandanski)
Vitosha (Bistritsa)
Vladislav (Varna)
VVS (Sofia)
Yantra (Gabrovo)
Zavod 12 (Sofia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Final, Day 2

24.11

River Plate - Boca Juniors

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

18:00

CambodiaLaos

18:30

PortugalPoland

19:45

SwedenRussia

20:45

ScotlandIsrael

19:45

SerbiaLithuania

20:45

MontenegroRomania

20:45

KosovoAzerbaijan

20:45

MaltaFaroe Islands

20:45

Sint MaartenDominica

16:00

French GuianaGuyana

22:00

IraqBolivia

NigeriaUganda

TunisiaMorocco

PakistanTajikistan

KuwaitSyria

BhutanMacau

UAEYemen

IranVenezuela

15:30

PeruCosta Rica

16:00

JordanSaudi Arabia

17:00

ArgentinaMexico

18:00

South AfricaParaguay

19:00

JapanKyrgyzstan

19:20

AustraliaLebanon

19:30

BrazilCameroon

19:30

AlbaniaWales

20:00

South KoreaUzbekistan

20:00

ChinaPalestine

20:00

PanamaEcuador

20:00

TurkeyUkraine

20:30

El SalvadorHaiti

20:30

ItalyUSA

20:45

FranceUruguay

21:00

ChileHonduras

21:15

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

19:45*

Billericay TownChesterfield

19:45*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

19:45*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

19:45*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Slough TownSutton United

19:45*

Halifax TownMorecambe

19:45*

Crawley TownSouthend United

19:45*

Doncaster RoversChorley

19:45*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

MadagascarSudan

1:3

TogoAlgeria

1:4

EthiopiaGhana

0:2

KenyaSierra Leone

16:00*

CongoDR Congo

1:1

LiberiaZimbabwe

1:0

RwandaCentral African Republic

2:2

GuineaCôte d'Ivoire

1:1

AngolaBurkina Faso

2:1

MauritaniaBotswana

2:1

SwazilandNiger

1:2

MozambiqueZambia

1:0

LesothoTanzania

1:0

SwitzerlandBelgium

5:2

EnglandCroatia

2:1

Northern IrelandAustria

1:2

HungaryFinland

2:0

GreeceEstonia

0:1

San MarinoBelarus

0:2

MoldovaLuxembourg

1:1

Turks and Caicos IslandsSaint Vincent and Grenadines

3:2

BahamasAnguilla

1:1

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

3:0

Saint Kitts and NevisCanada

0:1

SpainBosnia and Herzegovina

1:0

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tambov

1:0

Rotor-VolgogradTom

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Sochi

0:0

Spartak-2Shinnik

1:4

FK Krasnodar-2Mordovia

1:2

FK ArmavirFK Tyumen

1:0

BaltikaFK Chertanovo

2:0

SibirSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FakelAvangard

3:2

Zenit-2Luch

0:1

 

InguletsKolos

0:1

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

1:0

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroAtlético Tucumán

0:2

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

1:1

 

SportFlamengo

0:1

ParanáPalmeiras

1:1

AméricaSantos

2:1

BotafogoInternacional

1:0

São PauloCruzeiro

1:0

GrêmioChapecoense

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru