2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Lokomotiv

Plovdiv

Founded: 25.07.1926

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1945  Sportklub
 1945 – 1946  Sportklub Parchevich 45
 1946 – 1948  Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Slavia-Chengelov
 1949  Slavia
 1949 – 1951  Torpedo
 1951 –   Lokomotiv

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 2

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2020 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2019 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2012 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2020/21, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 5
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 4
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 7
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1982/83 Additional playoff
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 7
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 8
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 114
Matches:1 043 932
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 633
Site news
28.10.2020
current

1/8 finals of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2020

Round of 16, Day 1

24.11

LDU - Santos

17:15

24.11

Atlético Paranaense - River Plate

19:15

24.11

Racing Club - Flamengo

21:30

25.11

Independiente del Valle - Nacional

17:15

25.11

Delfín - Palmeiras

17:15

25.11

Internacional - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.11

Libertad - Jorge Wilstermann

21:30

26.11

Guaraní - Grêmio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 31

 

RubinArsenal

14:00

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

16:30

SpartakFK Rostov

16:30

FK SochiLokomotiv

19:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

14:00

Kuban-HoldingDruzhba

14:00

AnzhiKuban

14:00

Spartak-NalchikInter

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Tuapse

15:30

DynamoFK Makhachkala

18:00

 

Ural-2Lada

13:00

FK ChelyabinskLada-Tolyatti

15:00

FK VolnaKAMAZ

16:00

FK Orenburg-2Zvezda Perm

16:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK TyumenNosta

18:00

 

KolosOlympik

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

Dnipro-1Dynamo

19:30

 

PolissyaVPK-Ahro

13:30

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

14:00

KrystalVeres

14:00

Nyva TKremin

14:00

AliansHirnyk-Sport

15:00

VolynAvanhard

16:00

Metalist 1925Obolon

17:00

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

17:00

 

BukovynaRubikon

PodillyaFK Kalush

*

DinazEpitsentr

13:30

Nyva VChernihiv

14:00

 

YarudDnipro

14:00

EnerhiyaCherkashchyna

14:00

MetalurhKryvbas

14:00

 

BelshinaShakhtsyor

15:00

 

Sheffield UnitedManchester City

12:30*

BurnleyChelsea

15:00*

LiverpoolWest Ham United

17:30*

 

Bristol CityNorwich City

12:30*

AFC BournemouthDerby County

15:00*

BarnsleyWatford

15:00*

MiddlesbroughNottingham Forest

15:00*

MillwallHuddersfield Town

15:00*

Luton TownBrentford

15:00*

Preston North EndBirmingham City

15:00*

Queens Park RangersCardiff City

15:00*

Stoke CityRotherham United

15:00*

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00*

Wycombe WanderersSheffield Wednesday

15:00*

 

BeerschotOud-Heverlee

16:15

CharleroiCercle

18:30

BruggeMechelen

20:45

 

SlaviaBotev P

16:30

BeroeArda

18:45

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

EintrachtWerder

15:30

KölnBayern

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

 

TwenteZwolle

18:45

AjaxFortuna

20:00

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:00

Willem IIVitesse

21:00

 

Real MadridHuesca

14:00

AthleticSevilla

16:00

Atlético OsasunaAtlético Madrid

18:30

AlavésBarcelona

21:00

 

CrotoneAtalanta

15:00

InterParma

18:00

BolognaCagliari

20:45

 

PanevėžysBanga

17:00

Žalgiris KRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

17:00

 

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

HaugesundÅlesund

20:30

 

BelenensesFarense

15:30*

Rio AveMoreirense

18:00*

MarítimoNacional

20:30*

 

InđijaMetalac

14:00

ČukaričkiNovi Pazar

15:00

RadFK Zlatibor

15:00

VoždovacTSC

15:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

 

RennesBrest

17:00

NantesParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Hajduk

17:05

 

SlováckoOpava

BaníkSlovan

DynamoViktoria

JablonecBohemians 1905

PardubiceSigma

PříbramMladá Boleslav

TepliceSparta

KarvináFastav

SlaviaZbrojovka

 

CoritibaAtlético

17:00

SantosBahia

19:00

CorinthiansInternacional

19:00

FortalezaFluminense

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 29

RomaCSKA Sofia

0:0*

CFRYoung Boys

1:1

ArsenalDundalk

3:0*

MoldeRapid Wien

1:0

Slavia PragueBayer 04

1:0*

NiceHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0*

BenficaStandard

3:0*

RangersLech

1:0*

GranadaPAÓK

0:0*

OmoniaPSV

1:2

AZRijeka

4:1

Real SociedadNapoli

0:1*

AÉKLeicester City

1:2

Zorya LuganskBraga

1:2

MilanSparta Prague

3:0*

LilleCeltic

2:2*

QarabağVillarreal

1:3

SivassporMaccabi

1:2*

LASKLudogorets

4:3

AntwerpTottenham Hotspur

1:0

FeyenoordWolfsberg

1:4

CSKA MoscowDinamo Zagreb

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSlovan Liberec

5:1*

GentHoffenheim

1:4

Unión de Santa FeEmelec

0:1

Sol de AméricaUniversidad Católica

0:0

Coquimbo UnidoEstudiantes de Mérida

3:0

MelgarBahia

1:0

IndependienteAtlético Tucumán

1:0

Plaza ColoniaJunior

0:1

 

RodinaZenit Irkutsk

13:00*

Torpedo VladimirFK Chita

18:00*

 

KvantSaturn

1:5

FK Khimki-MKhimik-Arsenal

1:1

FK KalugaSalyut-Belgorod

2:3

AvangardFK Strogino

1:0

Fakel-MZnamya

0:1

Metallurg VKrasny

1:4

SakhalinFK Ryazan

1:0

SokolMetallurg L

1:3

 

SiriusAIK

0:0

 

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

1:3

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru