Independiente

Avellaneda

Founded: 01.01.1905

Stadium: Estadio Libertadores de América (La Doble Visera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1984 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1973 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Playoff
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, Second Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1976 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1974 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 11
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Lymington Town - Torquay United

12:30

22.09

Chester - City of Liverpool

15:00

22.09

Ashton United - Trafford

15:00

22.09

Radcliffe - Curzon Ashton

15:00

22.09

Farsley Celtic - Southport

15:00

22.09

Mossley AFC - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

22.09

Staveley Miners Welfare - Guiseley

15:00

22.09

South Shields - Stockport County

15:00

22.09

Knaresborough Town - Workington

15:00

22.09

Cleethorpes Town - Bamber Bridge

15:00

22.09

York City - Ashton Athletic

15:00

22.09

Marine - Frickley Athletic

15:00

22.09

Dunston UTS - Irlam

15:00

22.09

United of Manchester - Colne

15:00

22.09

Nantwich Town - Blyth Spartans

15:00

22.09

Darlington - Bradford Park Avenue

15:00

22.09

Chorley - Leek Town

15:00

22.09

Witton Albion - Spennymoor Town

15:00

22.09

Altrincham - Whitley Bay

15:00

22.09

Consett AFC - Warrington Town

15:00

22.09

Sutton Coldfield Town - Alfreton Town

15:00

22.09

Boston United - Peterborough Sports

15:00

22.09

St Ives Town - Grantham Town

15:00

22.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Atherstone Town

15:00

22.09

Stourbridge - Leamington

15:00

22.09

Rugby Town - Hednesford Town

15:00

22.09

St Neots Town - Romulus

15:00

22.09

Nuneaton Town - Brackley Town

15:00

22.09

Alvechurch - Corby Town

15:00

22.09

Kettering Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

22.09

Anstey Nomads - Mickleover Sports

15:00

22.09

Halesowen Town - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

22.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Bedford Town

15:00

22.09

Buxton - Coalville Town

15:00

22.09

Hampton & Richmond Borough - Burgess Hill Town

15:00

22.09

Kings Langley - Lewes

15:00

22.09

Wealdstone - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

22.09

Welling United - Chesham United

15:00

22.09

Hendon - Phoenix Sports

15:00

22.09

Woking - Tooting & Mitcham United

15:00

22.09

Hanwell Town - Lowestoft Town

15:00

22.09

Egham Town - Brightlingsea Regent

15:00

22.09

Chelmsford City - Worthing

15:00

22.09

Concord Rangers - Margate

15:00

22.09

Leverstock Green - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

22.09

Haringey Borough - Erith Town

15:00

22.09

Leiston - Hastings United

15:00

22.09

Coggeshall Town - Walton Casuals

15:00

22.09

St Albans City - Whyteleafe

15:00

22.09

Bowers & Pitsea - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

22.09

Billericay Town - Burnham

15:00

22.09

AFC Kempston Rovers - Marlow

15:00

22.09

Hitchin Town - Didcot Town

15:00

22.09

Bognor Regis Town - AFC Sudbury

15:00

22.09

Haverhill Rovers - Leatherhead

15:00

22.09

East Thurrock United - Whitehawk

15:00

22.09

Brantham Athletic - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

22.09

Oxford City - Cray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

22.09

Gosport Borough - Ramsgate

15:00

22.09

AFC Hornchurch - East Grinstead Town

15:00

22.09

AFC Uckfield Town - Dartford

15:00

22.09

Hayes & Yeading United - Moneyfields

15:00

22.09

FC Romania - Beaconsfield Town

15:00

22.09

Horsham - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

22.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Tonbridge Angels

15:00

22.09

Metropolitan Police - Needham Market

15:00

22.09

Merthyr Town - Winchester City

15:00

22.09

Chippenham Town - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

22.09

Bristol Manor Farm - Basingstoke Town

15:00

22.09

Weston-super-Mare - Salisbury

15:00

22.09

Tiverton Town - Dorchester Town

15:00

22.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

22.09

Poole Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

22.09

Taunton Town - Bitton

15:00

22.09

Banbury United - Bath City

15:00

22.09

Hungerford Town - Wantage Town

15:00

22.09

Binfield - Cirencester Town

15:00

22.09

Slough Town - Sholing

15:00

22.09

King's Lynn Town - Stafford Rangers

15:00

23.09

Gloucester City - Plymouth Parkway

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

Étoile du SahelEspérance

17:00

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

20:00

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

16:00

DneprTekstilshchik

18:30

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

18:30

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

18:00

VolgarAngusht

18:30

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

15:00

 

MFK MykolaivZirka

16:00

BalkanyFK Sumy

16:00

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

19:45

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:30

 

EtarBeroe

17:30

LevskiVitosha

20:00

 

StuttgartFortuna

20:30

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

20:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

16:00

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

21:00

 

SassuoloEmpoli

20:30

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

PogońWisła K

18:00

ArkaLech

20:30

 

BoavistaChaves

20:30

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

MonacoNîmes

20:45

 

SlavenRudeš

18:00

 

FastavBaník

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

AjaxAÉK

3:0

BenficaBayern

0:2

ShahtarHoffenheim

2:2

Manchester CityLyon

1:2

Real MadridRoma

3:0

ViktoriaCSKA

2:2

Young BoysManchester United

0:3

ValenciaJuventus

0:2

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:0

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

2:0

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

0:2

Deportivo CaliLDU

1:0
pen. 3:1

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:3 aet
pen. 4:2

4.25Altyn Asyr

2:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

0:3

FK ArmavirFakel

4:1

FK TambovTom

3:0

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK TyumenFK Sochi

2:1

MordoviaAvangard

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:1

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

1:1

SibirZenit-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoLuch

1:1

 

ZenitFK Chita

3:1

DynamoSibir-2

2:3

IrtyshSakhalin

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

2:0

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersMillwall

2:0

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

0:0

ReadingNorwich City

1:2

 

StjarnanKA

1:1

FylkirBreiðablik

0:3

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

1:1

 

Žalgiris KJonava

1:1

AtlantasStumbras

1:3

 

PartizanRad

1:0

 

IskraPetrovac

0:1

TitogradLovćen

0:0

ZetaMornar

2:0

GrbaljSutjeska

0:1

BudućnostRudar

0:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

4:0

KalevTulevik

0:2

FloraPaide

7:2

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

3:2

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

3:4

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru