Linfield

Belfast

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 314

Founded: 1886

Stadium: Windsor Park

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  13.08.2019Linfield Sutjeska3:2 (2:1)
 Belfast

Europa League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  06.08.2019Sutjeska Linfield1:2 (1:1)
 Podgorica

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  01.08.2019Linfield HB Tórshavn1:0 (1:0)
 Belfast

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  23.07.2019HB Tórshavn Linfield2:2 (1:1)
 Tórshavn

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 1890/91 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1889/90 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1888/89 - First Round Proper

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

19:45

23.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

23.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

25.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

25.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru