2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Peru

FIFA rank: 20

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)
Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Inti Gas Deportes (Ayacucho)

Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Real Garcilaso (Cuzco)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Final, Day 2

24.11

River Plate - Boca Juniors

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru