2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Bordeaux

Bordeaux

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 70

Founded: 1881

Stadium: Stade Matmut-Atlantique

Other names:

 1881 – 1919  SG Girondins
 1919 – 1936  Girondins Guyenne Sport
 1936 –   Girondins de Bordeaux FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Final
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1950 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2013 - Final
Trophée des champions 2009 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2008 - Winner
Trophée des champions 1999 - Final
Challenge des champions 1986 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1985 - Final
Challenge des champions 1968 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 6
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 4
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 4
France 1998/99 Division 1 - Champion
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 5
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 4
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 16
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 7
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 4
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 4
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 10
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 2
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 13
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 2
France 1986/87 Division 1 - Champion
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 3
France 1984/85 Division 1 - Champion
France 1983/84 Division 1 - Champion
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 2
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 4
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 3
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 6
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 10
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 16
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 10
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 10
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 12
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 14
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 14
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 12
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 5
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 6
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 2
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 8
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 4
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 2
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 2
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 7
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 4
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 20
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 17
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 6
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 3
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 3
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 2
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 6
France 1949/50 Division 1 - Champion
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 17
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Semifinal, Day 1

24.10

River Plate - Lanús

19:15

25.10

Barcelona - Grêmio

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

FK StroginoZenit

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

SKAAfips

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

VoždovacRad

JavorRadnik

NapredakZemun

FK MačvaBorac

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru