2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Australia

FIFA rank: 41

National stadium: Melbourne Cricket Ground

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth Round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Third round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 1

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Final

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 9

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1991 - Semifinal
President's Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1958 1956 1955 1954 1950 1948 1947 1938 1936 1933 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Adamstown Rosebuds (Newcastle)
Adelaide City (Adelaide)
Adelaide United (Adelaide)
APIA Leichhardt (Sydney)
Blacktown City (Sydney)
Brisbane City (Brisbane)
Brisbane Roar (Brisbane)
Brisbane Strikers (Brisbane)
Brunswick Zebras (Melbourne)
Canberra City (Canberra)
Canberra Cosmos (Canberra)
Carlton (Melbourne)
Central Coast Mariners (Gosford)
Collingwood Warriors (Melbourne)
Footscray JUST (Melbourne)
Gippsland Falcons (Morwell)
Gold Coast United (Gold Coast)
Green Gully (Melbourne)
Heidelberg United (Melbourne)
Inter Monaro (Queanbeyan)
Marconi Stallions (Sydney)
Melbourne City (Melbourne)
Melbourne Knights (Melbourne)
Melbourne Victory (Melbourne)

Mooroolbark (Melbourne)
Newcastle Breakers (Newcastle)
Newcastle KB United (Newcastle)
Newcastle United Jets (Newcastle)
North Queensland Fury (Townsville)
Northern Spirit (Sydney)
Parramatta Eagles (Sydney)
Parramatta Power (Sydney)
Penrith City (Sydney)
Perth Glory (Perth)
Preston Lions (Melbourne)
Saint George Saints (Sydney)
South Coast Wolves (Wollongong)
South Melbourne (Melbourne)
Sunshine George Cross (Melbourne)
Sydney (Sydney)
Sydney Hakoah (Sydney)
Sydney Olympic (Sydney)
Sydney United (Sydney)
West Adelaide (Adelaide)
West Sydney Berries (Sydney)
Western Suburbs (Sydney)
Western Sydney Wanderers (Sydney)
Wollongong United (Wollongong)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 017 006
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
19.02.2019
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

Sint MaartenSaint Barthélemy

 

FK MariupolOlympik

14:00

FK LvivChornomorets

17:00

 

QəbələKeşlə

14:00

SabahQarabağ

16:30

 

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

Admira WackerWacker

17:00

 

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

12:30

Newcastle UnitedHuddersfield Town

15:00

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

BrentfordHull City

15:00

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

15:00

MillwallPreston North End

15:00

ReadingRotherham United

15:00

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

15:00

Stoke CityAston Villa

15:00

Wigan AthleticIpswich Town

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

17:30

 

EupenZulte Waregem

18:00

CercleOostende

20:00

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzLokeren

20:30

 

Botev VSlavia

12:30

Cherno MoreLudogorets

15:00

Botev PVereya

17:30

 

FerencvárosPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryKisvárda

17:00

VidiHaladás

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksDebrecen

17:00

HonvédMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Schalke 04

15:30

BayernHertha

15:30

FreiburgAugsburg

15:30

Borussia MWolfsburg

15:30

FortunaNürnberg

18:30

 

UtrechtExcelsior

18:30

ZwolleDe Graafschap

19:45

FortunaHeerenveen

19:45

NACGroningen

20:45

 

GetafeRayo Vallecano

13:00

SevillaBarcelona

16:15

AlavésCelta de Vigo

18:30

AthleticEibar

20:45

 

TorinoAtalanta

15:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

FrosinoneRoma

20:30

 

GórnikZagłębie S

15:30

LechLegia

18:00

LechiaWisła K

20:30

 

FeirenseMoreirense

15:30

PortimonenseAves

01:00

Vitória SetubalVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

ZemunFK Mačva

13:00

MladostBačka

14:00

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

PartizanProleter

19:00

 

CeljeGorica

14:45

MariborMura

17:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainNîmes

17:00

AmiensNice

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

 

SlavenInter

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:30

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

14:00

ZetaIskra

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

MornarLovćen

14:00

TitogradBudućnost

14:00

 

FastavBohemians 1905

15:00

SigmaPříbram

15:00

KarvináTeplice

15:00

Mladá BoleslavBaumit

17:00

 

HeartsSt. Mirren

15:00

LivingstonKilmarnock

15:00

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

15:00

 

HuracánUnión

17:10

Godoy CruzVélez Sársfield

17:10

BelgranoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:20

IndependienteRacing Club

21:30

 

Wellington PhoenixSydney

17:35

Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

ArsenalBATE

3:0

Dinamo ZagrebViktoria

3:0

Red BullBrugge

4:0

NapoliZürich

2:0

Eintracht FrankfurtShahtar Donetsk

4:1

ValenciaCeltic

1:0

VillarrealSporting

1:1

ChelseaMalmö

3:0

BenficaGalatasaray

0:0

ZenitFenerbahçe

3:1

Bayer 04FK Krasnodar

1:1

Real BetisRennes

1:3

InterRapid Wien

4:0

GenkSlavia Praha

1:4

Dynamo KyivOlympiakós

1:0

 

BeroeEtar

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru