2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Young Boys

Bern

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 72

Founded: 14.03.1898

Stadium: Stade de Suisse

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group B
Europa League 2016/17 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group A1 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2017 - Winner
Uhrencup 2016 - Final round - place 4
Uhrencup 2011 - place 2
Uhrencup 2010 - place 2
Uhrencup 2009 - place 2
Uhrencup 2007 - Winner
Uhrencup 2006 - place 2
Uhrencup 2005 - place 3
Uhrencup 2004 - Winner
Uhrencup 2003 - place 2
Uhrencup 2002 - place 2
Uhrencup 2001 - place 2
Uhrencup 2000 - Winner
Uhrencup 1995 - place 3
Uhrencup 1987 - Winner
Uhrencup 1976 - place 2
Uhrencup 1975 - Winner
Uhrencup 1973 - Winner
Uhrencup 1970 - place 2
Uhrencup 1968 - place 2
Uhrencup 1965 - place 3
Uhrencup 1964 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 2

20.09

Santos - Barcelona

21:45

20.09

Grêmio - Botafogo

21:45

21.09

River Plate - Jorge Wilstermann

19:15

21.09

Lanús - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

SantosBarcelona

21:45

GrêmioBotafogo

21:45

FlamengoChapecoense

19:15

Ponte PretaSport

21:45

Racing ClubCorinthians

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

15:00

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

17:00

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

17:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:30

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

19:00

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

 

SmenaIrtysh

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

17:00

SakhalinDynamo

19:00

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

15:00

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

16:00

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

16:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

16:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

16:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

18:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

18:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

18:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

19:00

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

19:00

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

19:45

ChelseaNottingham Forest

19:45

EvertonSunderland

19:45

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

20:00

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

19:30*

Bodmin TownBideford

19:45

 

KölnEintracht

18:30

HerthaBayer 04

20:30

FreiburgHannover

20:30

Hamburger SVBorussia D

20:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

20:30

 

AthleticAtlético

20:00

LeganésGirona

20:00

DeportivoAlavés

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

22:00

SevillaLas Palmas

22:00

 

BeneventoRoma

18:30

AtalantaCrotone

20:45

CagliariSassuolo

20:45

GenoaChievo

20:45

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

20:45

JuventusFiorentina

20:45

LazioNapoli

20:45

MilanSPAL

20:45

UdineseTorino

20:45

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00

PartizanNapredak

20:00

 

HalmstadKalmar

19:00

ÖstersundsMalmö

19:00

Jönköpings SödraSirius

19:00

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

 

DundeeCeltic

19:45

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

LokomotivAmkar

0:1

ZenitFK Ufa

3:0

 

IslochBATE

0:2

 

Cambridge CitySt Albans City

0:2*

 

LudogoretsBotev

2:1

 

Víkingur OVíkingur R

1:3

 

EspañolCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

OddÅlesund

3:2

 

LechiaJagiellonia

3:3

 

PortimonenseFeirense

2:1

ChavesMoreirense

3:0

 

Viktoria PlzeňFastav

2:1

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

1:3

TemperleyRosario Central

1:1

 

PalmeirasCoritiba

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru