2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Newell's Old Boys

Rosario

Founded: 03.11.1903

Stadium: Estadio Marcelo Bielsa

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 8
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Group 1, Day 4

02.05

Atlético Nacional - Estudiantes

19:00

02.05

Botafogo - Barcelona

21:45

Group 2, Day 4

04.05

The Strongest - Sporting Cristal

18:30

04.05

Santos - Santa Fe

21:45

Group 3, Day 4

27.04

Emelec - River Plate

19:00

10.05

River Plate - Emelec

21:00

Group 4, Day 4

25.04

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Universidad Católica

21:00

26.04

Atlético Paranaense - Flamengo

21:45

Group 5, Day 4

25.04

Atlético Tucumán - Jorge Wilstermann

19:30

26.04

Peñarol - Palmeiras

21:45

Group 6, Day 4

26.04

Atlético Mineiro - Libertad

19:30

27.04

Sport Boys - Godoy Cruz

20:45

Group 7, Day 4

25.04

Nacional - Chapecoense

21:45

27.04

Zulia FC - Lanús

18:30

Group 8, Day 4

25.04

Deportes - Zamora

17:15

27.04

Grêmio - Guaraní

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Ulsan HyundaiKashima Antlers

19:30

Muang Thong UnitedBrisbane Roar

19:30

Urawa Red DiamondsWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Shanghai SIPGSeoul

19:30

MelgarIndependiente

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

21:45

PeñarolPalmeiras

21:45

Atlético MineiroLibertad

19:30

PachucaTigres UANL

21:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

19:00

RubinTerek

19:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

19:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:30

 

FK KolomnaZnamya Truda

16:30

VolgaFK Domodedovo

17:30

SpartakTekstilshchik

18:00

 

FK RyazanFK Oryol

3:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Dynamo (Kiev)

18:00

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

20:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

20:30

 

ArsenalLeicester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughSunderland

19:45

Crystal PalaceTottenham Hotspur

20:00

 

BarcelonaAtlético Osasuna

19:30

LeganésLas Palmas

20:30

ValenciaReal Sociedad

20:30

DeportivoReal Madrid

21:30

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

TrakaiLietava

20:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

16:00

InterCibalia

18:00

HajdukSplit

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

ÖrebroHäcken

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)Sport (Recife)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

2:0

Zob AhanAl Ain

0:3

Al HilalPiroozi

0:0

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

5:1

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

1:1

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

2:3

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:2

 

Qəbələİnter

4:3

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

4:1

 

EibarAthletic

0:1

 

PescaraRoma

1:4

 

HaugesundMolde

0:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:0

 

SiriusKalmar

3:0

MalmöDjurgårdens

3:2

 

InfonetKalev

2:2

 

PatronatoOlimpo

3:4

ColónTigre

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru