Cameroon

FIFA rank: 35

National stadium: Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 4
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1985 - Winner

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2007 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2005 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2003 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1989 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1988 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1987 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1986 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1985 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - Winner
Central African Games 1981 - place 5
Central African Games 1976 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Final
Nehru Cup 1993 - Semifinal
Nehru Cup 1983 - Semifinal

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1971 1969 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Nkongsamba (Nkongsamba)
Aigle Royal Menoua (Dschang)
APEJES Academy (Yaoundé)
Astres FC (Douala)
Bamboutos Mbouda (Mbouda)
Caïman Douala (Douala)
Canon Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
Cosmos (Bafia)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)
Diamant (Yaoundé)
Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)
Dragon (Yaoundé)
Dynamo Douala (Douala)
Fovu Baham (Baham)
Impôts (Yaoundé)
Kumbo Strikers (Kumbo)
Léopards Douala (Douala)

Mount Cameroon (Buéa)
New Star (Douala)
Olympique Mvolyé (Yaoundé)
Oryx Douala (Douala)
Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)
Prévoyance (Yaoundé)
PWD Bamenda (Bamenda)
Racing FC Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
Rail Douala (Douala)
Sable FC (Batié)
Stade Bandjoun (Bandjoun)
Tiko United (Tiko)
Tonnerre Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
UMS de Loum (Loum)
Union Douala (Douala)
Unisport Bafang (Bafang)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 320
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 215
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

IndiaSaint Kitts and Nevis

20:00

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

20:00

Red BullViitorul

19:00

ÖstersundsPAÓK

19:00

AEK LarnacaViktoria Plzeň

19:00

BragaFH

19:45

Dynamo KievMarítimo

19:45

ZenitUtrecht

20:00

FK OleksandriyaBATE

20:00

MidtjyllandApollon Limassol

20:00

VideotonPartizan

20:00

SheriffLegia Warszawa

20:00

Maccabi Tel AvivAltach

20:00

SkënderbeuDinamo Zagreb

20:00

FenerbahçeVardar

20:30

SūduvaLudogorets

20:30

RosenborgAjax

20:45

AthleticPanathīnaïkós

20:45

MarseilleDomžale

20:45

ShkëndijaMilan

20:45

Crvena ZvezdaFK Krasnodar

21:00

HajdukEverton

21:00

AÉKBrugge

21:00

AustriaOsijek

21:05

LibertadSanta Fe

20:45

Plaza AmadorWalter Ferretti

19:00

OlimpiaAlianza

20:00

 

Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

17:00

 

FK DolgoprudnyFK Murom

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

1:1

MalaysiaSyria

1:2

MariborHapoel

1:0

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

2:2

RijekaOlympiakós

0:1

NiceNapoli

0:2

AstanaCeltic

4:3

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

1:0

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

2:2

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

4:0

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

4:0

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

1:0

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

2:1

Grimsby TownDerby County

0:1

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

1:3

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

4:1

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

1:0

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

1:2

Doncaster RoversHull City

2:0

FulhamBristol Rovers

0:1

Leeds UnitedNewport County

5:1

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

3:0

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

1:4

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

4:1

Queens Park RangersBrentford

1:4

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:4

WatfordBristol City

2:3

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

1:2

ReadingMillwall

3:1 aet

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

3:2

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

8:2*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

4:1*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

1:2 aet*

Whitley BayPenrith

3:1*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

1:3*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

0:3*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

5:0*

Belper TownLincoln United

1:4*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

4:1*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

0:2*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

6:1*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

2:2 aet
pen. 4:1*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

0:2*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

5:2*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

3:4*

SittingbournePagham

0:1*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

3:1 aet*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

1:3*

GlebeDeal Town

3:0*

NewhavenLewes

1:4*

Faversham TownCroydon

2:1*

AFC TottonFleet Town

5:0*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

1:2*

HorndeanBinfield

3:0*

ChasetownWorcester City

2:0*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

1:1

TrakaiAtlantas

2:0

 

PärnuTrans

0:1

KalevLevadia

0:9

TammekaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuFlora

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 23.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 – 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru