Mauritius

FIFA rank: 161

National stadium: Stade George V

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group B, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - First round

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2019 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1979 - place 4
Triangulaire 1963 - place 3
Triangulaire 1958 - place 2
Triangulaire 1957 - Winner
Triangulaire 1956 - Winner
Triangulaire 1955 - place 2
Triangulaire 1954 - Winner
Triangulaire 1953 - Winner
Triangulaire 1952 - Winner
Triangulaire 1951 - Winner
Triangulaire 1950 - Winner
Triangulaire 1949 - Winner
Triangulaire 1948 - Winner
Triangulaire 1947 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2013 2012 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2002 2000 1999 1997 1996 1992 1990 1987 1983 1982 1981 1978 1977 1976 1973 1971 1970 1967 1957

Clubs:

AS de Vacoas-Phoenix (Vacoas-Phoenix)
AS Port-Louis 2000 (Port-Louis)
Bolton City (Port Louis)
Cadets Club (Quatre Bornes)
Cercle de Joachim (Curepipe)
Curepipe Starlight (Curepipe)
Faucon Flacq SC (Centre de Flacq)
Fire Brigade SC (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill)
Olympique de Moka (Moka)
Pamplemousses SC (Pamplemousses)
Petite Rivière Noire (Tamarin)
Pointe-aux-Sables Mates (Pointe-aux-Sables)
Savanne (Souillac)
Scouts Club (Port-Louis)
Union Sportive (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Al-JazeeraAl Ahed

19:30

SaprissaIndependiente La Chorrera

20:00

 

Colchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Crawley TownStoke City

19:45

PortsmouthSouthampton

19:45

Preston North EndManchester City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Luton TownLeicester City

19:45

ArsenalNottingham Forest

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayEverton

19:45

 

AltrinchamChester

19:45*

Blyth SpartansCurzon Ashton

19:45*

King's Lynn TownAlfreton Town

19:45*

Abbey RangersWalthamstow

19:45*

Canvey IslandSt Ives Town

19:45*

Stafford RangersKidderminster Harriers

19:45*

Witton AlbionBelper Town

19:45*

ChasetownLeamington

19:45*

Sutton Coldfield TownKettering Town

19:45*

Chippenham TownCirencester Town

19:45*

Ossett UnitedColne

19:45*

Chichester CityHartley Wintney

19:45*

WorthingSt Albans City

19:45*

 

Real ValladolidGranada

19:00

Real BetisLevante

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

19:00

BresciaJuventus

21:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

18:00

 

DijonMarseille

19:00

MonacoNice

21:00

 

DjurgårdensFalkenbergs

19:00

KalmarSundsvall

19:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

MadagascarNamibia

1:0

ZimbabweLesotho

3:1

GhanaBurkina Faso

0:1

EswatiniZambia

0:1

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

2:0

TogoNigeria

4:1

Central African RepublicDR Congo

0:2

Equatorial GuineaCongo

2:2

EthiopiaRwanda

0:1

TanzaniaSudan

0:1

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

2:3

DynamoFK Sochi

2:3

ArsenalUral

1:1

CSKAFK Krasnodar

3:2

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

1:1

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

0:0

 

DesnaShahtar

0:1

VorsklaDynamo

0:5

KolosFK Oleksandriya

1:1

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

3:2

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

1:2

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

FK UzhhorodDinaz

2:4

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

2:1

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

2:4

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

0:2

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

0:0

AliansKrystal

2:1

 

NeftçiKeşlə

0:0

 

LoriArarat

1:4

PyunikNoah

1:2

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

1:2

FK HomelDynamo Mn

0:1

 

ShakhtyorTobil

0:1

ZhetysuAstana

2:1

OrdabasyAqtöbe

4:1

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

2:1

NasafBuxoro

1:2

 

AustriaAltach

2:0

HartbergWolfsberg

0:2

LASKRed Bull

2:2

 

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

West Ham UnitedManchester United

2:0

ArsenalAston Villa

3:2

ChelseaLiverpool

1:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

4:2

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00*

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

5:2

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

1:3

 

StandardEupen

3:0

BruggeAnderlecht

2:1

Zulte WaregemGent

2:2

 

LokomotivBeroe

3:0

LudogoretsArda

2:0

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

1:2

 

Borussia MFortuna

2:1

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

1:1

EmmenFeyenoord

3:3

Den HaagAZ

0:1

PSVAjax

1:1

 

FylkirStjarnan

1:4

GrindavíkValur

2:2

HKÍA

1:1

KRFH

3:2

ÍBVBreiðablik

1:1

Víkingur RKA

2:3

 

GetafeMallorca

4:2

EspañolReal Sociedad

1:3

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

AthleticAlavés

2:0

SevillaReal Madrid

0:1

 

SassuoloSPAL

3:0

BolognaRoma

1:2

LecceNapoli

1:4

SampdoriaTorino

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

2:2

LazioParma

2:0

 

METTA/LUVentspils

3:3

ValmieraRiga FC

0:1

 

VålerengaViking

0:4

RanheimBodø/Glimt

1:1

OddSarpsborg 08

3:0

TromsøStrømsgodset

0:1

LillestrømKristiansund

1:1

MjøndalenRosenborg

1:2

 

Wisła PWisła K

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

0:0

TondelaVitória G

1:3

Vitória SPortimonense

0:0

PortoSanta Clara

2:0

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

2:0

 

RudarDomžale

2:3

TriglavMaribor

1:3

MuraCelje

1:0

OlimpijaNK Bravo

3:1

 

RennesLille

1:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

4:1

LyonParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukInter

3:1

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:3

 

IskraBudućnost

2:2

RudarPetrovac

4:0

PodgoricaKom

4:2

SutjeskaGrbalj

5:0

TitogradZeta

0:1

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

2:0

SpartaSlavia

0:3

 

HammarbyAIK

2:1

ElfsborgMalmö

0:3

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

2:1

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

0:4

CelticKilmarnock

3:1

HibernianHearts

1:2

 

KuressaareMaardu

1:0

TammekaFlora

1:6

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

2:0

Godoy CruzBanfield

0:2

LanúsColón

3:2

Racing ClubArsenal

2:1

River PlateVélez Sársfield

1:2

 

InternacionalChapecoense

1:0

FortalezaPalmeiras

0:1

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

1:1

CSACeará

1:0

GoiásFluminense

3:0

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

0:0

DallasNew York City

1:1

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

2:0

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

0:3

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru