Baník

Ostrava

See also:  Baník (Ostrava), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Bazaly

Other names:

 1922 – 1945  SK Slezská
 1945 – 1948  SK Ostrava
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Trojice
 1951 – 1952  Sokol OKD
 1952 – 1961  DSO Baník
 1961 – 1970  TJ Baník
 1970 – 1990  TJ Baník OKD
 1990 – 1994  FC Baník
 1994 – 1995  FC Baník Ostrava Tango
 1995 –   FC Baník

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 651
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

CameroonRwanda

15:30

 

LiverpoolWest Ham United

20:00

 

SlaviaDunav

17:00

 

EintrachtUnion

20:30

 

Gil VicenteBenfica

19:30

 

BaníkJablonec

18:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaRosario Central

19:40

UniónCentral Córdoba

21:45

TalleresHuracán

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

 

FK MariupolZorya

1:2

DynamoVorskla

2:1

 

QəbələNeftçi

0:2

KeşləZira

4:0

 

WattensWolfsberg

2:0

Admira WackerSturm

0:2

MattersburgAltach

0:0

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

2:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

3:0

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

1:1

SouthamptonAston Villa

2:0

Leicester CityManchester City

0:1

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

2:2

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

1:0

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

3:3

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

0:3

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

3:1

Leeds UnitedReading

1:0

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

0:0

Preston North EndHull City

2:1

Stoke CityCardiff City

2:0

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Wigan AthleticMillwall

1:0

 

StandardAntwerp

1:0

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

0:1

OostendeZulte Waregem

1:1

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

4:0

 

Botev VArda

3:1

Cherno MoreLevski

2:2

CSKABotev P

1:0

 

PaksDebrecen

4:2

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

2:2

HonvédPuskás

1:1

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

4:1

RákócziÚjpest

0:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

3:0

 

WerderBorussia D

0:2

Borussia MHoffenheim

1:1

FreiburgFortuna

0:2

HerthaKöln

0:5

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

0:5

 

EmmenWillem II

4:2

FeyenoordFortuna

2:1

HeerenveenDen Haag

2:2

GroningenVVV-Venlo

0:1

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

1:0

BarcelonaEibar

5:0

Real SociedadValencia

3:0

LevanteReal Madrid

1:0

 

BolognaUdinese

1:1

SPALJuventus

1:2

FiorentinaMilan

1:1

 

ArkaRaków

3:2

LegiaJagiellonia

4:0

PiastCracovia

1:0

 

TondelaRio Ave

1:2

BelenensesMarítimo

1:0

 

TSCPartizan

1:1

ProleterInđija

1:0

RadNapredak

2:0

RadničkiČukarički

2:0

RadnikFK Mačva

2:2

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

2:0

 

TriglavRudar

3:0

CeljeAluminij

2:0

MariborOlimpija

1:1

 

MarseilleNantes

1:3

DijonMonaco

1:1

LilleToulouse

3:0

StrasbourgAmiens

0:0

AngersMontpellier

1:0

 

HajdukGorica

6:0

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

PetrovacZeta

2:2

GrbaljPodgorica

0:0

SutjeskaIskra

1:1

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

3:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

0:0

SlaviaOpava

2:0

ViktoriaPříbram

4:0

 

AberdeenRoss County

1:2

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

0:0

HibernianLivingston

1:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

0:1

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

0:1

Newell's Old BoysColón

4:0

Atlético TucumánLanús

2:2

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

1:1

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru