Baník

Ostrava

See also:  Baník (Ostrava), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Bazaly

Other names:

 1922 – 1945  SK Slezská
 1945 – 1948  SK Ostrava
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Trojice
 1951 – 1952  Sokol OKD
 1952 – 1961  DSO Baník
 1961 – 1970  TJ Baník
 1970 – 1990  TJ Baník OKD
 1990 – 1994  FC Baník
 1994 – 1995  FC Baník Ostrava Tango
 1995 –   FC Baník

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 175
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 7

 

FK TambovAkhmat

18:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

20:30

 

RukhAhrobiznes

*

 

AlashkertLori

19:00

 

Crystal PalaceChelsea

18:00*

WatfordNorwich City

18:00*

ArsenalLeicester City

20:15*

 

Nottingham ForestFulham

17:00

BrentfordCharlton Athletic

18:00*

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45*

Luton TownBarnsley

19:45*

ReadingHuddersfield Town

19:45*

 

Cherno MoreArda

18:00

Botev PEtar

21:00

 

ValenciaReal Valladolid

19:30*

Celta de VigoAtlético Madrid

22:00*

 

LecceLazio

19:30*

MilanJuventus

21:45*

 

CeljeDomžale

20:00

 

TepliceOpava

18:00

KarvináPříbram

18:00

SigmaFastav

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 5

 

RubinFK Orenburg

1:0

FK UfaUral

1:1

FK KrasnodarZenit

2:4

 

DesnaKolos

5:1*

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

2:2*

 

OlympikDnipro-1

0:2*

 

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

0:0

 

FK MinskBelshina

2:2

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

1:4

RukhDynamo Mn

1:0

 

SturmHartberg

1:4*

LASKRed Bull

0:3*

WolfsbergRapid

3:1*

 

BurnleySheffield United

1:1*

Newcastle UnitedWest Ham United

2:2*

LiverpoolAston Villa

2:0*

SouthamptonManchester City

1:0*

 

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

2:1*

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

0:1*

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

4:2*

 

LokomotivBeroe

0:2

CSKALudogorets

1:1

 

AthleticReal Madrid

0:1*

EspañolLeganés

0:1*

Atlético OsasunaGetafe

0:0*

VillarrealBarcelona

1:4*

 

InterBologna

1:2*

CagliariAtalanta

0:1*

ParmaFiorentina

1:2*

UdineseGenoa

2:2*

BresciaHellas Verona

2:0*

SampdoriaSPAL

3:0*

NapoliRoma

2:1*

 

PogońJagiellonia

2:2

PiastŚląsk

1:0

 

Gil VicenteRio Ave

1:0*

TondelaFamalicão

0:1*

PortoBelenenses

5:0*

 

TriglavOlimpija

3:7

MariborMura

3:2

 

HajdukOsijek

0:1

RijekaDinamo

2:0

 

RudarIskra

20:00*

ZetaBudućnost

21:00*

PetrovacGrbalj

21:00*

KomTitograd

21:00*

PodgoricaSutjeska

21:00*

 

SlovanSlavia

1:3

BaníkViktoria

0:0

SpartaJablonec

3:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru