Irtysh

Omsk

See also:  Irtysh (Omsk), USSR

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Krasnaya Zvezda Stadium

Other names:

 1946  Krylia Sovetov
 1947 – 1948  Baranov Factory
 1949  Bolshevik
 1957  Krasnaya Zvezda
 1958 – 2006  Irtysh
 2006 – 2008  Irtysh-1946
 2009 –   Irtysh

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/256 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2009 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 4
  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division East - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division East - place 1
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division East - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division East - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division East - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division East - place 4
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division East - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division East - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division East - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division East - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division East - place 10
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league East - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 16
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 2
  -  Russia 1992, first league East - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 28

MonterreyAmérica

21:00

 

LNZ (Cherkasy)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

*

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)FK Lviv (Lviv)

14:00

Rukh (Vynnyky)Zorya (Lugansk)

19:00

Metalist (Kharkiv)Kolos (Kovalivka)

19:30

 

Celta de VigoReal Sociedad

19:00

GranadaGetafe

20:00

LevanteAtlético

21:30

 

NapoliBologna

20:45

 

BrannViking

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

20:00

 

PartizanMetalac

17:00

 

DegerforsElfsborg

19:00

HalmstadÖrebro

19:00

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

NorrköpingMjällby

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 26

 

Metallurg (Lipetsk)CSKA (Moscow)

0:2

FK Orenburg (Orenburg)Dynamo (Moscow)

0:3

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaTorpedo Vl

7:1

 

Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

2:5

 

AraratVan

1:0

FC SevanUrartu

0:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

1:1
pen. 4:3

Queens Park RangersSunderland

0:0
pen. 1:3

ArsenalLeeds United

2:0

 

Yate TownDover Athletic

1:0*

 

AlavésElche

1:0

EspañolAthletic

1:1

VillarrealCádiz

3:3

 

VeneziaSalernitana

1:2

SpeziaGenoa

1:1

MilanTorino

1:0

 

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

3:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 27.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru