Bukovyna

Chernivtsy

See also:  Bukovina (Chernovtsy), USSR

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Bukovyna Stadium

Other names:

 1958 – 1964  Avanhard
 1965 –   Bukovyna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Second stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2015/16 Second League - place 4 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 13
  -  Ukraine 2012/13 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2011/12 First League - place 6
  -  Ukraine 2010/11 First League - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2009/10, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group A - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2000/01 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 1997/98, first league Relegation - place 2
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 9
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 2
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 15
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 12
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 2 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 319
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 215
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

MacauMalaysia

18:00

 

AnzhiFK Ufa

20:00

 

Dynamo-2Tekstilshchik

18:00

SpartakTsRFSO

18:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaPskov-747

19:00

 

TorpedoFK Kaluga

17:00

FK RyazanKhimik

18:30

ZorkiyFK Strogino

19:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Biolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

Anzhi-YuniorUral-2

16:30

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

18:00

VolgaMordovia

18:00

NeftekhimikFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

KAMAZKrylia Sovetov-2

18:30

 

BalkanyAvanhard

17:00

HeliosKremin

17:30

VolynFK Sumy

18:00

 

Real PharmaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

İnterSəbail

NeftçiKəpəz

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

 

KrumkachyNaftan

18:30

DneprTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

PetrocubDacia

17:00

Dinamo-AutoZarya

17:00

Sfîntul GheorgheSperanţa

17:00

 

PaxtakorMashʼal

*

 

Bristol CityAston Villa

19:45

 

KortrijkMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

EtarBotev

18:00

LokomotivDunav

21:00

 

KölnHamburger SV

20:30

 

NACSparta

20:00

 

DilaKolxet`i 1913

 

Real SociedadVillarreal

20:15

Real BetisCelta de Vigo

22:00

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

KoronaTermalica

15:30

GórnikWisła P

18:00

ŚląskCracovia

20:30

 

BelenensesVitória S

20:30

 

RadČukarički

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainSaint-Étienne

20:45

 

DuklaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

PaideTammeka

18:30

TulevikPärnu

18:30

FloraInfonet

19:30

 

TigreVélez Sársfield

BanfieldTalleres

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

GuineaSenegal

5:0

QatarTurkmenistan

2:1

LiverpoolHoffenheim

4:2

KøbenhavnQarabağ

2:1

Slavia PrahaAPOEL

0:0

SteauaSporting

1:5

CSKAYoung Boys

2:0

NacionalEstudiantes

1:0

Kawasaki FrontaleUrawa Red Diamonds

3:1

Bengaluru4.25

3:0

Árabe UnidoÁguila

0:1

 

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Fakel (Voronezh)

0:1

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

0:2

Irtysh- (Omsk)Tom (Tomsk)

0:4

Torpedo (Vladimir)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:1

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

0:1

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:2

FK Chita (Chita)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

1:1 aet
pen. 7:8

Ararat (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

2:1

FK Khimki (Khimki)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

0:2

Energomash (Belgorod)FK Tambov (Tambov)

0:1

Rotor (Volgograd)Volgar (Astrakhan)

0:2

FK Armavir (Armavir)Kuban (Krasnodar)

0:0 aet
pen. 2:3

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

0:2

Sokol (Saratov)FK Orenburg

1:3

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

2:1

 

Blackburn RoversBurnley

0:2

Cheltenham TownWest Ham United

0:2

Huddersfield TownRotherham United

2:1

Newcastle UnitedNottingham Forest

2:3 aet

SouthamptonWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Stoke CityRochdale

4:0

 

Kidsgrove AthleticTrafford

2:0*

Evesham UnitedNewcastle Town

2:3 aet*

WestfieldsAFC Wulfrunians

1:0*

RomfordStowmarket Town

3:1*

Aylesbury UnitedLeverstock Green

4:1*

Erith TownWhyteleafe

3:3 aet
pen. 4:1*

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

1:1

 

RadničkiMladost

2:1

 

ChapecoenseCorinthians

0:1

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 3:2

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

1:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsSeattle Sounders

1:1

DallasHouston Dynamo

3:3

Portland TimbersColorado Rapids

2:1

Columbus CrewLos Angeles Galaxy

2:0

DC UnitedAtlanta United

1:0

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

3:0

Real Salt LakeSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 – 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Just finished

22.04.2017 – 23.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru