Nantes

Nantes

Founded: 21.04.1943

Stadium: Stade de la Beaujoire

Other names:

 1943 – 1992  FC Nantes
 1992 – 2007  FC Nantes Atlantique
 2007 –   FC Nantes

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2001 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2000 - Final
Trophée des champions 1999 - Winner
Trophée des champions 1995 - Final
Challenge des champions 1973 - Final
Challenge des champions 1966 - Final
Challenge des champions 1965 - Winner

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 20
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 10
France 2000/01 Division 1 - Champion
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 12
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 7
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 11
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 3
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 7
France 1994/95 Division 1 - Champion
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 5
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 5
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 9
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 15
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 7
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 7
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 10
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 12
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 2
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 2
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 6
France 1982/83 Division 1 - Champion
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 6
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 2
France 1979/80 Division 1 - Champion
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 2
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 2
France 1976/77 Division 1 - Champion
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 4
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 5
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 2
France 1972/73 Division 1 - Champion
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 7
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 3
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 10
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 10
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 7
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 2
France 1965/66 Division 1 - Champion
France 1964/65 Division 1 - Champion
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru