Nantes

Nantes

Founded: 21.04.1943

Stadium: Stade de la Beaujoire

Other names:

 1943 – 1992  FC Nantes
 1992 – 2007  FC Nantes Atlantique
 2007 –   FC Nantes

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2001 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2000 - Final
Trophée des champions 1999 - Winner
Trophée des champions 1995 - Final
Challenge des champions 1973 - Final
Challenge des champions 1966 - Final
Challenge des champions 1965 - Winner

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2020/21 Ligue 1
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 20
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 10
France 2000/01 Division 1 - Champion
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 12
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 7
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 11
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 3
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 7
France 1994/95 Division 1 - Champion
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 5
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 5
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 9
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 15
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 7
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 7
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 10
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 12
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 2
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 2
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 6
France 1982/83 Division 1 - Champion
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 6
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 2
France 1979/80 Division 1 - Champion
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 2
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 2
France 1976/77 Division 1 - Champion
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 4
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 5
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 2
France 1972/73 Division 1 - Champion
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 7
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 3
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 10
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 10
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 7
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 2
France 1965/66 Division 1 - Champion
France 1964/65 Division 1 - Champion
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 234
Matches:1 049 963
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

19:00

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

13:00

FK ForteSKA

15:00

InterKuban-Holding

16:00

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

16:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoChernomorets

18:00

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

12:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

LadaFK Orenburg-2

16:00

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

18:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

16:00

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

18:30

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

14:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

18:45

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

20:45

 

SturmWolfsberg

18:30*

TirolRed Bull

18:30*

LASKRapid

20:30*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

18:00

Aston VillaManchester City

20:15*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

18:00

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

18:00

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

19:00

Stoke CityCoventry City

19:00

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

19:45

Luton TownReading

19:45

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

16:00

CSKAPFC Montana

18:15

LokomotivLevski

20:30

 

MTKKisvárda

15:15

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

20:00

PaksHonvéd

20:15

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

20:30*

StuttgartWolfsburg

20:30*

Borussia DUnion

20:30*

WerderMainz 05

20:30*

 

LevanteSevilla

19:00*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

19:00*

Real BetisAthletic

20:00*

AlavésVillarreal

21:00*

ElcheReal Valladolid

21:00*

CádizReal Madrid

22:00*

 

MilanSassuolo

18:30*

GenoaBenevento

20:45*

UdineseCagliari

20:45*

SpeziaInter

20:45*

JuventusParma

20:45*

CrotoneSampdoria

20:45*

BolognaTorino

20:45*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

18:00

BangaNevėžis

20:00

 

JagielloniaStal

18:00

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

CracoviaWisła P

20:30

PiastLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

14:30*

MarítimoRio Ave

17:00*

BragaBoavista

19:00*

SportingBelenenses

21:15*

 

TaborMura

15:00

OlimpijaKoper

16:45

GoricaNK Bravo

20:00

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

16:00

Istra 1961Rijeka

18:05

OsijekDinamo

20:30

 

JezeroTitograd

15:00

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

15:00*

PříbramBohemians 1905

15:00*

TepliceViktoria

15:00*

OpavaSlovan

15:00*

PardubiceSparta

17:00*

SlaviaFastav

19:30*

 

HibernianLivingston

18:00

St. JohnstoneRangers

19:00

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

18:00

KilmarnockDundee United

19:45

Ross CountySt. Mirren

19:45

 

KuressaareVaprus

17:30

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:30

LevadiaTrans

20:00

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

2:0

RubikonKarpaty

0:3

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

4:1

PodillyaBukovyna

3:1

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

2:1

Real PharmaPeremoha

2:0

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

6:0

DniproFK Nikopol

2:1

 

UrartuPyunik

0:1

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

0:4*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

0:3*

TuranCaspiy

2:2*

QayratTobil

2:2*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

1:1*

 

ValmieraSpartaks

2:0

 

GöteborgAIK

2:0

VarbergsElfsborg

1:3

 

BanfieldPlatense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru