Sydney

Sydney

Founded: 2004

Stadium: Allianz Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
AFC Champions League 2016 - Round of 16
AFC Champions League 2011 - Group H - place 3
AFC Champions League 2007 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats OFC Club Championship/Champions League - overall stats
OFC Club Championship 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Australia, A-League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Australia 2016/17, A-League Regular season
Australia 2015/16, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2014/15, A-League Grand final
Australia 2013/14, A-League Elimination final
Australia 2012/13, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2011/12, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2010/11, A-League Regular season - place 9
Australia 2009/10, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2008/09, A-League Regular season - place 5
Australia 2007/08, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2006/07, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2005/06, A-League Grand final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 545
Matches:988 737
Clubs:10 548
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 130
Site news
24.02.2017
current

Copa Sudamericana 2017 added

20.02.2017
current

USA Championship 2017 added

20.02.2017
current

Lithuanian A Lyga 2017 added

19.02.2017
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2016/17
added

19.02.2017
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2017 added

19.02.2017
current

Latvian Higher League 2017 added

19.02.2017
current

Chinese Super League 2017 added

19.02.2017
current

Belarusian Premier League 2017 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 25

Madang FoxCentral Sport

17:00

Lupe ole SoagaMagenta

20:00

 

ZoryaDynamo

14:00

OlympikStal

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVolyn

17:00

 

DaciaDinamo-Auto

13:00

ZimbruMoldova-03

13:00

 

WolfsbergRapid

16:00

Red BullMattersburg

18:30

AustriaAltach

18:30

Admira WackerRied

18:30

 

SouthamptonArsenal

*

ChelseaSwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceMiddlesbrough

15:00

EvertonSunderland

15:00

Hull CityBurnley

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWest Ham United

17:30

 

Leeds UnitedSheffield Wednesday

12:30

Aston VillaDerby County

15:00

BarnsleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

BrentfordRotherham United

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionReading

17:30

 

CharleroiSint-Truiden

18:00

KortrijkWaasland-Beveren

20:00

LokerenEupen

20:00

WesterloOostende

20:30

 

Lokomotiv PNeftohimik 1962

13:00

BeroeCSKA

15:00

LevskiLokomotiv GO

17:30

 

HaladásÚjpest

15:30

HonvédDebrecen

15:30

DiósgyőrMTK

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCGyirmót

15:30

FerencvárosVideoton

18:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

15:30

BayernHamburger SV

15:30

Darmstadt 98Augsburg

15:30

HerthaEintracht

18:30

 

GroningenUtrecht

18:30

ExcelsiorWillem II

19:45

NECSparta

19:45

HeerenveenRoda

20:45

 

AlavésValencia

13:00

Real BetisSevilla

16:15

LeganésDeportivo

18:30

EibarMálaga

20:45

 

NapoliAtalanta

18:00

JuventusEmpoli

20:45

 

WisłaZagłębie

15:30

LechiaCracovia

18:00

WisłaJagiellonia

20:30

 

TondelaMarítimo

16:00

Estoril-PraiaSporting

20:30

 

BačkaCrvena Zvezda

13:00

JavorSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

Novi PazarMetalac

14:00

RadnikMladost

14:00

RadničkiVoždovac

14:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

17:00

PartizanBorac

17:00

 

RadomljeAluminij

15:00

RudarDomžale

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

GuingampMonaco

17:00

AngersBastia

20:00

LilleBordeaux

20:00

Nancy-LorraineToulouse

20:00

RennesLorient

20:00

 

SlavenSplit

15:00

LokomotivaOsijek

17:00

 

LovćenGrbalj

14:00

JedinstvoMladost

14:00

PetrovacBokelj

14:00

IskraZeta

14:00

BudućnostSutjeska

14:00

DečićRudar

14:00

 

DuklaKarviná

13:30

ZbrojovkaSlovan

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

16:30

FastavViktoria Plzeň

17:00

PříbramSlavia

19:15

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

CelticHamilton Academical

15:00

MotherwellDundee

15:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneKilmarnock

15:00

 

Paraná (Curitiba)Bahia (Salvador)

16:30

 

Guangzhou EvergrandeJiangsu Sainty

20:00

 

Brisbane RoarWellington Phoenix

16:35

Perth GloryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 23

OsmanlısporOlympiakós Pireus

0:3

AjaxLegia

1:0

RomaVillarreal

0:1

APOELAthletic

2:0

BeşiktaşHapoel Be'er Sheva

2:1

Tottenham HotspurGent

2:2

ZenitAnderlecht

3:1

GenkAstra

1:0

KøbenhavnLudogorets

0:0

LyonAZ

7:1

FiorentinaBorussia M'gladbach

2:4

SpartaFK Rostov

1:1

Shahtar DonetskCelta de Vigo

0:2 aet

Atlético TucumánJunior

3:1

The StrongestUnión Española

5:0

DallasÁrabe Unido

4:0

 

KubanDynamo

0:2

Zenit-2FK Krasnodar-2

0:0
pen. 4:2

ShinnikSpartak-2

0:2

Spartak-NalchikSKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

 

Coritiba (Coritiba)ASA (Arapiraca)

0:2

International tournaments

Soon

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

11.02.2017 – 24.02.2017

FNL Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru