Sydney

Sydney

Founded: 2004

Stadium: Allianz Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
AFC Champions League 2019 - Group H - place 4
AFC Champions League 2018 - Group H - place 3
AFC Champions League 2016 - Round of 16
AFC Champions League 2011 - Group H - place 3
AFC Champions League 2007 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats OFC Club Championship/Champions League - overall stats
OFC Club Championship 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Australia, A-League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Australia 2019/20, A-League Regular season
Australia 2018/19, A-League Grand final
Australia 2017/18, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2016/17, A-League Grand final
Australia 2015/16, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2014/15, A-League Grand final
Australia 2013/14, A-League Elimination final
Australia 2012/13, A-League Regular season - place 7
Australia 2011/12, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2010/11, A-League Regular season - place 9
Australia 2009/10, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2008/09, A-League Regular season - place 5
Australia 2007/08, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2006/07, A-League Minor Semifinal
Australia 2005/06, A-League Grand final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 219
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

NamibiaChad

17:00

MalawiSouth Sudan

15:00

Burkina FasoUganda

19:00

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

21:00

AngolaGambia

20:00

Central African RepublicBurundi

14:00

CameroonCape Verde

17:00

Guinea-BissauEswatini

16:00

SenegalCongo

19:00

Sierra LeoneLesotho

16:00*

NigeriaBenin

17:00

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

12:30

TekstilshchikTom

13:00

NeftekhimikAvangard

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

15:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ChaikaMordovia

18:30

ShinnikLuch

18:30

FK KhimkiRotor

18:30

FK ChertanovoBaltika

19:00

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:30

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

13:00

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

 

Obolon-Brovar-2FK Uzhhorod

4:0

 

Harrogate TownPortsmouth

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloDunav

1:2

 

BotafogoAvaí

2:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru