Legia

Warszawa

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 74

Founded: 05.03.1916

Stadium: Stadion Wojska Polskiego imienia Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Other names:

 1916 Ц 1920  Drużyna Legjonowa Legia
 1920 Ц 1922  WKS
 1922 Ц 1945  WKS Legia
 1945  WKS
 1945 Ц 1949  WKS Legia
 1949 Ц 1957  CWKS
 1957 Ц 1989  CWKS Legia
 1989 Ц 1997  ASPN CWKS Legia
 1997 Ц 2001  ASPN CWKS Legia-Daewoo SAA
 2001 Ц 2003  ASPN CWKS Legia SSA
 2003 Ц   KP Legia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 8
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B8 - place 1

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2008 - place 4

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2016 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2015 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2014 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2011 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2006 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2002 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1997 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1995 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1990 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1980 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 3
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 2
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 4
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 3
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 4
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 3
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 5
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 2
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 2
Poland 1994/95 I liga - Champion
Poland 1993/94 I liga - Champion
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 2
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 10
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 9
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 7
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 4
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 3
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 5
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 2
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 2
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 5
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 8
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 4
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 5
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 3
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 6
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 5
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 8
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 8
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 6
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 4
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 8
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 3
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 2
Poland 1969/70 I liga - Champion
Poland 1968/69 I liga - Champion
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 2
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 4
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 6
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 4
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 4
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962, I liga 5th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 3
Poland 1960 I liga - place 2
Poland 1959 I liga - place 4
Poland 1958 I liga - place 6
Poland 1957 I liga - place 4
Poland 1956 I liga - Champion
Poland 1955 I liga - Champion
Poland 1954 I liga - place 7
Poland 1953 I liga - place 5
Poland 1952, I liga Group 2 - place 3
Poland 1951 I liga - place 3
Poland 1950 I liga - place 10
Poland 1949 I liga - place 9
Poland 1948 I liga - place 4
Poland 1936 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 9
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 6
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 29

GrenadaMartinique

 

LokomotivRubin

16:30

TerekUral

19:00

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

13:00

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

15:00

FK TosnoSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiVolgar

16:00

FakelYenisey

16:00

SokolFK Tyumen

16:00

ShinnikNeftekhimik

16:00

MordoviaBaltika

17:00

KubanDynamo

17:00

SibirZenit-2

18:00

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

14:00

ZenitFK Kaluga

15:00

 

AfipsDruzhba

16:00

 

ZirkaKarpaty

14:00

VorsklaStal

17:00

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

VeresArsenal-Kiev

16:00

AvanhardSkala

16:00

BukovynaFK Poltava

16:30

KolosHirnyk-Sport

17:00

DesnaFK Sumy

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

16:00

NyvaMyr

17:00

RukhPodillya

17:00

 

AZALZira

16:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

16:00

Kəpəzİnter

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

17:00

 

AlashkertArarat

17:00

GandzasarShirak

19:00

 

NaftanKrumkachy

16:00

FK MinskIsloch

18:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

16:00

TobilIrtysh

16:00

KaysarAstana

16:00

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAkzhayik

18:00

TarazAtyrau

18:00

 

MetallurgBuxoro

16:30

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

17:00

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

17:30

LokomotivObod

18:00

QizilqumNasaf

18:00

 

AustriaSturm

16:00

Red BullRied

18:30

WolfsbergMattersburg

18:30

St. PöltenAltach

18:30

 

SouthamptonHull City

15:00

Stoke CityWest Ham United

15:00

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceBurnley

17:30

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

15:00

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

15:00

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

15:00

Preston North EndRotherham United

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingWigan Athletic

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

17:30

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:00

DiósgyőrVasas SC

18:00

HonvédGyirmót

18:00

HaladásPaks

18:00

VideotonDebrecen

20:30

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

15:30

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

18:30

 

Real SociedadGranada

13:00

Real MadridValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

18:30

EspañolBarcelona

20:45

 

TorinoSampdoria

18:00

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

13:00

StumbrasTrakai

15:00

 

BrannViking

18:00

 

BoavistaTondela

16:00

NacionalRio Ave

16:00

BenficaEstoril-Praia

18:15

ChavesPorto

20:30

 

GoricaKrško

19:00

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

MonacoToulouse

17:00

BastiaRennes

20:00

GuingampSaint-Étienne

20:00

MetzNancy-Lorraine

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

NantesLorient

20:00

 

DinamoCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

19:00

 

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

16:30

MladostSutjeska

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

20:15

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

15:00

 

TransKalev

13:00

InfonetPaide

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

16:00

SarmientoColón

16:10

TigreBanfield

18:20

TemperleyRacing Club

20:00

UniónPatronato

20:30

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

15:55

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

19:00

DallasPortland Timbers

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York City

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

15:30

YanbianChangchun Yatai

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

1:2

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

1:3

Zulia FCLanús

1:1

NacionalChapecoense

3:0

GrêmioGuaraní

4:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

0:2

AnzhiTom

3:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

0:0

 

AlavésEibar

0:0

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AthleticReal Betis

2:1

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

3:0

KalmarMalmö

0:0

AIKSirius

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru