Dundee United

Dundee

Founded: 24.05.1909

Stadium: Tannadice Park

Other names:

 1909 – 1923  Dundee Hibernian
 1923 –   Dundee United

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Final
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2020/21 - Group C - place 2
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Group A - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Group A - place 4
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2021/22, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2020/21, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 3
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 8
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 9
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

14:00

FK RostovArsenal

16:30

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

19:00

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

13:00

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

16:00

TomVolgar

16:00

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FakelMetallurg

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

17:00

KAMAZSpartak-2

17:00

RotorAlaniya

17:00

TorpedoYenisey

17:00

BaltikaVeles

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

14:00

ChaikaFK Forte

15:00

DruzhbaAlania-2

16:00

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

14:00

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

15:00

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

15:00

NostaAmkar

16:00

SpartakVolga

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

VeresFK Mariupol

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

13:15

PolissyaKryvbas

15:30

 

ChernihivChaika

14:00

KarpatyEpitsentr

14:00

BukovynaLyubomyr

14:30

DniproLNZ

15:00

AFSKRubikon

15:00

KarpatyMunkacs

17:00

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

14:00

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

14:00

Real PharmaKrystal

14:00

FK SumyPeremoha

14:00

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

15:00

TavriyaYarud

15:00

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

15:00

 

SabahSumqayıt

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:15

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

13:00

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrIsloch

19:00

 

FloreștiPetrocub

14:00

SheriffBălți

17:00

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

15:15

MashʼalNavbahor

15:45

 

Admira WackerTirol

17:00

Austria WRied

17:00

WolfsbergAustria K

17:00

 

ChelseaNorwich City

12:30

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

EvertonWatford

15:00

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

SouthamptonBurnley

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

17:30

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

Birmingham CitySwansea City

15:00

Blackburn RoversReading

15:00

BlackpoolPreston North End

15:00

Coventry CityDerby County

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Luton TownHull City

15:00

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

15:00

 

CercleStandard

16:15

KortrijkOostende

18:30

MechelenZulte Waregem

18:30

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

Botev VCherno More

14:15

ArdaSlavia

16:30

LevskiPirin

18:45*

 

BayernHoffenheim

15:30

RB LeipzigGreuther

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

18:45

UtrechtHeerenveen

20:00

TwenteNEC

20:00

WaalwijkSparta

21:00

 

ValenciaMallorca

14:00

CádizAlavés

16:15

ElcheEspañol

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

21:00

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

15:00

SassuoloVenezia

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

14:00

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

 

VikingLillestrøm

16:00

StabækMolde

18:00

 

RakówTermalica

12:30

LechiaGórnik

15:00

PogońJagiellonia

17:30

Wisła KŚląsk

20:00

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

14:30

TondelaPorto

18:00

SportingMoreirense

20:30

 

MladostKolubara

15:00

SpartakMetalac

17:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

AluminijCelje

17:00

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

NantesClermont

17:00

LilleBrest

21:00

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:05

 

JezeroSutjeska

14:00

RudarDečić

14:00

PodgoricaMornar

16:00

ZetaPetrovac

16:00

BudućnostIskra

17:00

 

PardubiceFastav

16:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

16:00

SlovanSigma

16:00

KarvináBaník

19:00

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

15:00

HäckenHalmstad

17:30

 

AberdeenHibernian

15:00

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

15:00

HeartsDundee

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

15:45

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

18:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

20:15

 

JuventudeCeará

17:00

SantosAmérica

17:00

FluminenseFlamengo

19:00

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

19:15

PalmeirasSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

12:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

18:00

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:00

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

TorontoMontréal

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiCincinnati

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

RangersBrøndby

2:0

Sparta PragueLyon

3:4

SturmReal Sociedad

0:1

PSVMonaco

1:2

NapoliLegia

3:0

FenerbahçeAntwerp

2:2

EintrachtOlympiakós

3:1

LazioMarseille

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowGalatasaray

0:1

MidtjyllandCrvena Zvezda

1:1

LudogoretsBraga

0:1

Real BetisBayer 04

1:1

Rapid WienDinamo Zagreb

2:1

West Ham UnitedGenk

3:0

HJKMaccabi

0:5

AlashkertLASK

0:3

AnorthosisFlora

2:2

PartizanGent

0:1

Bodø/GlimtRoma

6:1

CSKA SofiaZorya Lugansk

0:1

JablonecRanders

2:2

CFRAZ

0:1

FeyenoordUnion

3:1

MaccabiSlavia Prague

1:0

KøbenhavnPAÓK

1:2

SlovanLincoln Red Imps

2:0

MuraRennes

1:2

VitesseTottenham Hotspur

1:0

QarabağQayrat

2:1

BaselOmonia

3:1

SaprissaComunicaciones

4:3

MarathónMotagua

0:2

 

NoravankUrartu

0:1

CSKAPyunik

0:1

 

MetallurgAGMK

0:1

 

NapredakNovi Pazar

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

3:1

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

0:0

IndependienteSarmiento

1:1

TalleresRiver Plate

0:2

 

InternacionalBragantino

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru