Atlético

Madrid

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 2

Founded: 26.04.1903

Stadium: Estadio Wanda Metropolitano

Other names:

 1903 – 1939  Athletic Club de Madrid
 1939 – 1941  Athletic Aviación de Madrid
 1941 – 1947  Atlético Aviación
 1947 –   Club Atlético de Madrid

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2016 - Australia - place 2

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Winner
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Winner
Europa League 2010/11 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2017/18 Final - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2011/12 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2009/10 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Winner

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1951 - place 3
Latin Cup 1950 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1965 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2017 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2014 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2013 - Final
Supercopa de España 1996 - Final
Supercopa de España 1992 - Final
Supercopa de España 1991 - Final
Supercopa de España 1985 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1951 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Final
Copa de Campeones de España 1940 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2018/19 Primera
Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 3
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 3
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 3
Spain 2013/14 Primera - Champion
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 3
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 5
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 7
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 9
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 4
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 4
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 7
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 10
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 11
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 7
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 11
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 19
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 13
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 7
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 5
Spain 1995/96 Primera - Champion
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 14
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 12
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 6
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 3
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 2
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 4
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 4
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 3
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 5
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 2
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 4
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 3
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 8
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 3
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 13
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 3
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 6
Spain 1976/77 Primera - Champion
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 3
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 6
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 2
Spain 1972/73 Primera - Champion
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 4
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 3
Spain 1969/70 Primera - Champion
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 6
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 6
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 4
Spain 1965/66 Primera - Champion
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 2
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 7
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 2
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 3
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 2
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 5
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 5
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 2
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 5
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 5
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 8
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 11
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 8
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 4
Spain 1950/51 Primera - Champion
Spain 1949/50 Primera - Champion
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 4
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 3
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 3
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 7
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 3
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 2
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 8
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 3
Spain 1940/41 Primera - Champion
Spain 1939/40 Primera - Champion
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 11
Spain 1935/36, Primera Relegation play-off
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 7
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 10
Spain 1929 Primera - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru